題名: 從中共戰略文化檢視「和平發展」之戰略

其他題名: “Peaceful Development” strategy : the angle of Chinese strategic culture

關鍵詞: 和平發展;戰略文化;中國威脅論;Peaceful Development;Strategic Culture;China Threat Theory

摘要: 中國自改革開放以來,綜合國力上升,崛起的中國,為因應「中國威脅論」所造成國家發展可能的阻力,先後提出了「和平崛起」、「和平發展」概念成為世界眾所注目的焦點,但中國終究是個奉行馬克思主義的共產國家,對於其他世界大國而言,中國依舊是最具威脅的對象。

中國的發展經驗,不同於其他的西方國家崛起的模式,戰略文化研究的目的在於試圖解釋一般性理論所不易解釋的戰略行動,本研究以中共戰略文化與戰略行為為基礎,並針對中共戰略文化之基本性格檢視其和平發展戰略之內涵。

研究認為中共的和平發展戰略,足以證明為其爭取了發展及崛起的時間與空間,同時穩定與其他國家之經濟關係,我國除應運用時機構建雙方對話機制外,對於「和平發展」思維所推展之文化、外交等方面之「軟權力」對我產生的影響力,亦應加以重視與防制。

Since the Economic Reform that the China has raised Comprehensive National Power.. Response to the "China threat theory" could become an obstacle,The rising China put forward the concept of "Peaceful Rise " and "Peaceful development" and become the focus of attention of the world, However the China still insists on the Marxist Communist policy. China still presumed as a menace to other countries.

The experience of China development is different from the westerns. The purpose of strategic culture studies attempt to explain the strategic operations which the general theory hardly explain. The research is based on China’s strategic culture, behavior and character to survey the intension of the strategy of "Peaceful development".

After the study found that "Peaceful development" strategy can prove that it is useful to seize time and space for China, as well as the stable economic relationship with other countries. Not only using the conference mechanism between both sides, we also should pay much attention and prevention for the impact from China’s culture and diplomacy policy.