Title: 海峽兩岸訴願制度比較之研究

Other Titles: A comparative study on administrative appeal system between the Taiwan area and the Mainland area

Keywords: 訴願;行政復議;行政救濟;行政爭訟;行政復議法實施條例;administrative appeal;administrative re-consideration;administrative remedy;administrative dispute;enforcement statute for administrative re-consideration law

Abstract: 當前海峽兩岸人民往來頻繁,除旅遊、探親等短期接觸外,我國人民赴中國大陸經商者甚多,了解中國大陸之法制因而有其必要性。中國大陸實施社會主義法制,而我國延續歐洲大陸法系體制,海峽兩岸法制規定大相逕庭,因法制的規範運作與人民利益相涉甚鉅,為使我國人民於中國大陸有行政爭訟之實際需要時可以善加利用其行政復議制度,本文乃就海峽兩岸現行行政體系內之行政救濟制度,擇訴願制度作一比較分析。

本文除析述訴願制度之建立始末,並就我國與中國大陸訴願法制之立法理念、立法沿革、重大發展為完整介紹外,並由訴願案件審理之進行程序,分章就訴願之種類、主體、客體、管轄、審理原則、認定事實之職權範圍、當事人申請事項權利、訴願審理之程序中止事由、訴願之決定、決定之效力、決定後之救濟與其他之案件終結事由等層面分別臚述比較,並藉由筆者實際操作我國訴願案件之經驗,觀看中國大陸行政復議法制以及運作上可能產生之問題,並互相對比,期待對目前訴願制度之研究著重於學說論理之探討下,有不同之視野及觀點,並冀由研究過程中試圖察知海峽兩岸訴願法制之優劣所在,並將此研究心得互引為借鏡,以現行社會就權利保障、人權重視以及公益思想盛行等角度討論現行之訴願制度是否符合上開思潮,分別對於我國及中國大陸之訴願制度提出修法的建議。

There are more frequent activites between the Taiwan Area and the Mainland Area (two sides hereinafter) than before. In addition to tourism, visiting his/her relatives … etc. There are a lot of Taiwanese who engage in trading activities also in Mainland Area should relize the legal system and process of the Mainland Area. Basically speaking, the legal system of the Mainland Area is based upon “Socialism”. Actually, it has been developed as a “socialist political party system with Chinese characteristics” in recent year . It is different from our system. That is to say, we have totally different political system, including laws and regulations. In order to help Taiwanese to make use of the administrative appeal system which is called “The Law on Administrative Reconsideration” in China on the mainland area when they incur problem. This study will make a comparative analysis on both administrative appeal system.

This text introduces about the legislative history of the administrative appeal system and mentions about the legislative idea, development in detail. Putting stress on the comparative analysis of the administrative appeal system between two sides, such as categories, parties, objectives, jurisdiction, the principles of examination, the scope of duties for finding the facts, the rights of the parties, suspending reasons, administrative appeal decision and validity, remedies and reasons for conclusion … etc. Moreover, we can observe the potential problem of the administrative appeal system in Mainland Area by means of our practice experience. In the meanwhile, we are looking forward to tell apart the advantages and disadvantages on both systems. Furthermore, we also can learn from each others’ advantages and prevent from disadvantages.

In nowadays, the value of the main streaming in morden society focuses on protecting the right of people, human right and public interest. Under such circumstances, this text also provide some suggestions for both existing administrative appeal system respectively.