Title: 論人民幣的變革及其影響之研究

Other Titles: The research of the change and its influence of Renminbi

Keywords: 人民幣;貨幣政策;次級房貸;貨幣危機;Renminbi;Money policy of worldwide;Subprime mortgage of United States caused;The crisis of money

鄧小平的出線開創了中國大陸三十年間每年10%經濟成長的康莊大道,在2008年開始更是使得中國大陸成為全世界爭相進入的一個國家。

世界經濟變化,動蕩不安,由美國次級房貸所引發的金融海嘯波及全球,學界普遍論定,這是自1930年經濟大蕭條以來,最為嚴重的一場世界性經濟危機。在這場危機中,已開發國家進入全面衰退,發展中國家的經濟發展紛紛下滑,世界貿易萎縮,各國公司破產,失業率急劇上升。各國政府現正想辦法解救金融業,動用貨幣和財政政策刺激經濟以挽救危機。

在這次全球性的金融風暴下,一向有著經濟高成長率的中國大陸也承受極大的壓力,有著近二兆美元的外匯存底,近年財政又有盈餘,剛好給中國大陸採取反應的機會,而中國大陸又在2008年公布高達四兆人民幣的財政政策計畫,危機可能因此而成為轉機。

按照中國大陸官方統計,目前中國已成為世界僅次於美國的第二大經濟體,同時也是美國最大外匯存底國。

十八世紀工業革命之後,英國成為拉動世界經濟成長的火車頭,經過二次世界大戰,美國把這個火車頭的角色搶了過來,帶動了約百年的經濟成長,在經過2007年美國次貸風暴等全球金融危機洗禮後,中國大陸成為二十一世紀的火車頭,帶領全世界未來經濟方向。

2008年世界性的金融風暴橫掃全球,無論是已開發國家或者是開發中國家,全都無一倖免,而美元不斷的貶值更造成世界各國的貨幣匯率的動盪不安,貨幣危機已全面入侵世界各個角落,人民幣的強勢與未來發展將是本論文研究的中心。

To rise abruptly of China has changed and shacked the population and territory of politics and economy of 21st century. The international and rise of RMB has influenced money policy of worldwide.

To look back 1978 when Taiwan has pushing 10 great constructions and the economic flying made Taiwan economic miracles. At that time the China, in the other side of strait people could not live and stand under the pressure of the government after the big revolution of civilization.

Deng Xiao-Ping was charged to build a wide read of 10% economic rising each year in the past 30 years. China is into a country to fight for with worldwide from 2008.

The economic change of world is unstable. Owing to subprime mortgage of United States caused financial ocean whistling to affect worldwide. The academic circles are popularly to discuss and judge that this is a serious crisis of worldwide economy since 1930 economic big sluggish. During the crisis the developing country are into widespread retreating but economic develop of developing country are gradually descended. Word trade are fallen, company of countries are bankruptcy and unemployed population fast rise. Centuries government are planning to save financial organizations with the policy of money and finance to stimulate economy for saving crisis.

Under this financial storm of worldwide China has also received heavy pressure although it usually has high rise of economy with near 2 trillion of American dollars to deposit and also with money surplus in the near years. This condition just give China an opportunity of reflection that it published the money policy and plan of 4 trillion RMB in 2008 so that the crisis may be into turning point.

According to the statics of China official at present it has to be the 2nd big economic organization only after of America but also it is greatest depositing from America.

After Industrial revolution of 18th Century England has to be head of train to push world economic growth. After 2nd world war, the America occupied the role of train head and bring economic growth for a century. After 2007 owing to America subprime mortgagee to bring worldwide financial crisis, China has to be train head of 21st century and lead future direction of worldwide.

World financial storm bite worldwide in 2008 and whatever developed country or developing country are to be involved. US dollar has not stopped to be devaluated and made the change of money exchange. The crisis of money has aggrieved everywhere of the world so that the strong future developing will be the research center of the thesis.