Title: 胡錦濤時期中共政治體制改革之研究 : 以「大部制」為例

Other Titles: The study of mainland China politca& system reform in Hu Jintao terms. case study :〝department integrated system〞

Keywords: 政治體制改革;漸進式改革;大部制;行政體制;經濟制度;political Reform;progressive reform;Super-Ministry System;administrative system;economic system

Abstract: 2002年中共召開「十六大」黨代表大會,中共於跨世紀之際完成了第四代的領導班子的權力交接,被視作是中共首次以制度化的方式和平轉移政權的重大表現,由此進入了以胡錦濤為中心的集體領導時期。

中國大陸改革開放帶來了經濟的繁榮,但政治改革跟不上經濟改革步伐,造成黨內腐敗嚴重、社會矛盾激化等問題。因應這些問題,以胡錦濤為主的中央集體透過一些改革來加以應付中國大陸社會的需求,如此一來才能真正做有效的掌控,不至於在未來變成與其他社會上的力量相互競爭。

本研究沿著中共政治體制漸進式改革路線這一基本走向,分析胡錦濤時期進行的政治體制改革,並以「大部制」為例探討行政體制改革和政治體制改革的關係,以及對中共政治的影響。「大部制」改革標示出中國大陸不斷地調整其政府職能,其重心放在阻礙經濟發展的政治體制的改革。因此,本研究認為胡錦濤時期中共政治體制改革現階段的重點是以行政體制改革領域為主,透過改革這些阻礙經濟發展的政治體制,建設促進經濟發展的政治體制,保證全面建設小康社會的任務順利完成,至於民主和法治這一領域,則不在政治體制改革範疇裡面。

CPC eventually completed the fourth- generation leadership power transition during 16th Congress in 2002, which was considered as the first change to hand over the power in peace and by systemized since ever. Thus CPC is announced to be led to the Hu Jinto Era.

Though the open reform in China brought prosper economy, the political has still marched, which causes a variety of problems such as party corruption, violent conflict in society and so on. For solving these problems, Hu has made some reforms to satisfy people’s demands so that he can efficiently control the whole nation and reduce other opposite force and competition.

The study is based on the researching in China’s gradual system reform and analyzing the political system reform in Hu Era. It’s adapted “Department integrated system” as the case study to discuss both the relations between the administrative reform and political reform and the impact on China politicas.

The Super-Ministry system is referred to the continuously governmental adjust, in particular reforming the political system hindering economic development.

The study is suggested that CPC political system reform in Hu Era is focused on administrative reform. By reforming those barriers in economic development and politics, Hu has establish positive political system which can surely promote economy and create an overall moderately wealth society.( the democracy and the judicatory issues are not applied in the political system reform)