Title: 21世紀中共與印度關係研究 : 從地緣政治分析

Other Titles: A study on Sino-India relations in 21st century : from the analysis of geopolitics

Keywords: 中印關係;地緣政治;合作與競爭;Indian Relations;Geopolitics;Cooperation and Competition

Abstract: 在新世紀的國際關係發展裏,國際間最重要明顯的改變,就是中共與印度兩國因經濟的改革與開放後迅速於亞洲大國崛起;所牽動的不僅是過去以美國為首的亞太穩定的地緣政治關係,更將牽動全球新一輪國際關係與佈局。中共與印度為兩個接壤且有共同地緣政治重疊的大國,也是世界上兩個人口最多與具悠久文化歷史的發展中國家;但在近代的歷史上,其關係發展經常處於緊張、冷淡,不信任的狀態。本文研究即以探討兩國關係在新世紀的走向為何?並以地緣政治探討其合作競爭的利益、問題為何?新世紀兩國關係對亞洲及全球地緣政治上,各大國如何因應,並如何獲取其國家最大利益及國際影響力?

本文先從中共與印度兩國新世紀的現況與關係談起,其次就兩國所處的地緣環境及在新世紀國際格局變化,對其所帶來的政治、軍事、經濟因素等三方面影響;其次就兩國經濟成長能量與國家實力,解讀中共與印度的未來可能策略及彼此關係影響的意涵,分析中印兩國關係的發展上所面對的衝突與挑戰;最後探討新世紀中印的關係發展的可能及對亞洲及全球地緣政治的改變與影響。

本文研究以「地緣政治」作為新世紀中印兩國關係可能及國際體係影響的研究考量。「地緣政治」為國際政治中一國的地理位置與各國政治相互關係如何發生影響,及探討相關因素在決定國家重大政策及利益上的面向及戰略上具重要與決定性。地緣政治屬於權力政治學中現實主義的範疇,因此在研究上也將從「現實主義」、「新現實主義」及「權力政治」等理論著手,並以文獻及歷史分析法,整理分析兩國的政治、經濟、軍事等多方面的過去歷史與交往資料,以探討在21世紀「中」印關係的可能及對未來的影響。

In the new century, international relations, the international community obviously the most important change is that China and India, due to economic reform and opening up quickly in Asia, the rise of great powers; the affects not only the past, the U.S. had been leading geopolitical stability in the Asia-Pacific political relations, but will also affect the new round of global international relations and the layout. China and India as the two share a common border and overlapping geopolitical power, but also the world''s two most populous and developing country with a long cultural history; but in modern history, their relations are always in tension, cold, non - of confidence.

This study was to explore Sino-Indian Relations in the new century towards that? And to explore the geo-political interests of Cooperation and Competition, the question why? The new century, bilateral relations between the Asian and global geo-politics, large countries how to respond to, and how to obtain the best interests of its national and international influence?

This article start with China and India, the new century, talked about the status of and relationships, followed by the two countries in which the geopolitical environment and in the new century, international situation changes, brought about its political, military, economic factors and three aspects of impact; Second, the energy between the two countries economic growth and national strength, China and India, reading strategies and possible future implications of the impact of mutual relations, analysis of the development of Sino-Indian relations on the face of conflict and challenges; Finally, we discuss the new century, Sino-Indian the possible development of relations and on Asian and global geo-political changes and impact.

In this research, the "geo-political" as the new century, Sino-Indian relations is possible and study the impact of the international system considerations. "Geopolitics" to international politics a country''s geographical and political relationships with other countries having an impact on how, and to explore the relevant factors in deciding on important policies and interest-oriented and strategically with important and decisive. Geopolitical power politics of belonging to the scope of realism, so research will also benefit from "realism" and "new realism" and "power politics" and so on right to start, and the literature and historical analysis, analyzed the two countries the political, economic, military and other aspects of the past history and contact information in order to explore the possibility of Sino-Indian Relations in the 21st century and the effect for the future.