題名: 中國大陸家電下鄉政策之研究

其他題名: A study on China's home for appliance subsidy program rural areas

關鍵詞: 家電下鄉;家電產業;農村消費市場;home for appliance subsidy program rural areas;appliance industry;rural consumer market

摘要: 2008年9月全球金融海嘯爆發後,中國經濟發展受到嚴重衝擊,主要表現在經濟成長趨緩、出口衰退與失業率攀升等方面,2009年更創下自1998年以來從未出現過的兩位數出口負成長,此次出口衰退除直接衝擊中國大陸經濟的增長外,更影響製造業的表現,為了因應經濟危機,中國政府所採取的主要政策為刺激內需以彌補對外出口的下滑;其中「家電下鄉」政策由三省一市試辦擴大至全中國省份,使得輕工業的家電企業在出口減緩的情況下,將產品轉賣到中國的龐大市場中,促進家電廠商持續穩定發展。

家電下鄉補貼政策最初並非因應金融風暴而起,僅是中國政府在2007年底發佈的一項惠農政策,原本用意在於,藉由政府補助使收入偏低的農村人口,也能享用現代化家電。自2007年12月開始在山東、河南、四川進行家電下鄉試辦銷售,主要是按產品售價的13%,直接給予消費者費用補貼,在第二期擴大實施試點範圍已經變成為擴大內需、刺激農村消費的一項重要的「幫企」、「惠農」政策,後來因銷售成效顯著,加上2008年9月國際金融危機的爆發對中國影響日益加深,依據經濟形勢變化,為提升國內消費力道並賦予更重要的政策任務,中國政府在2009年2月擴大推行家電下鄉補貼政策至全國31省。

本文對於家電產業與農村消費市場之資料採取次級資料分析法,透過收集整理資料進行研究,再以歸納法對各研究資料進行統整以及討論因應對策,亦預測和瞭解家電下鄉政策對大陸總體環境發展所造成之變化。並期盼能達成以下研究目的:

一、探討家電下鄉政策緣起與實施狀況。

二、研究家電下鄉政策實施下,中國家電產業所衍生的效益和面臨的困境。

三、探討家電下鄉政策在農村社會層面之影響性。

四、研究家電下鄉政策實施下,農村家電消費需求所遭遇的限制。

五、提出改善家電企業銷售問題的應對措施及促進農村家電消費需求的因應對策。

本研究有以下三點結論:

一、政策確實適時幫助中國家電產業度過危機並提升農村市場銷量,但相較於中國商務部原先預估,四年要帶動消費約9200億元人民幣的目標,仍有不小的差距。

二、在家電下鄉政策實施下,區域藩籬逐漸消失,能夠掌握當地通路及消費特性的廠商市占率能得到顯著成長,但通路的高成本及高風險不僅限制了中小型廠商發展,也限制了所有廠商的獲利空間。

三、家電下鄉政策的實施將能改變過去農民在買賣關係上處於弱勢的狀況,改善保守的消費觀念,提升對消費者權益的認識。

In September 2008, after the outbreak of the global financial crisis, China''s economy has been badly hit. Mainly in the economic slowdown, exports decline and rising unemployment, and so on. In 2009, hitting not seen since 1998''s double-digit negative growth in exports. In addition to the direct impact of the export decline in China''s economic growth, but also affect the performance of the manufacturing sector. In response to the economic crisis, the Chinese government adopted to stimulate domestic demand to offset the decline in exports. "China''s Home for Appliance Subsidy Program Rural Areas" policy was implemented in the three provinces and one city to expand the pilot to all Chinese provinces. The product could sold to the whole China, and promote sustained and steady development of appliance manufacturers.

“China''s Home for Appliance Subsidy Program Rural Areas” policy was not initially caused by the financial crisis. It was just a preferential agricultural policy, that issued in the end of 2007. Originally intended, to help low-income rural population can also use modern appliances. Since December 2007 the policy implemented in Shandong, Henan, Sichuan, Qingdao City. The amount of the subsidies was 13% of the price. In the second phase, the policy has become policy with the purpose "to help enterprises", "benefit agriculture", expanding domestic demand and stimulate rural consumption. Due to the good results of policy, and the outbreak of the international financial crisis in September 2008.China''s government changed the policy objectives to enhance domestic demand. The Chinese government in February 2009 expand the policy areas to all 31 provinces in China.

This study will use Secondary data analysis to research the data of appliance industry and the rural consumer market. Through the collection of data, identification, then induction of the various research data to integrate and research. Also predict and understand the changes of development caused by the policy. And look forward to reach the following research purposes:

1. Research the origin and status of implementation of policy "China''s Home for Appliance Subsidy Program Rural Areas".

2. Research the benefits and dilemma of appliance industry in the implementation of policies.

3. Research the impact of policies in rural areas of social dimensions.

4. Research the difficult and limit in the implementation of policy.

5. Submit the response strategies to improve problems, sales and to stimulate demand in rural household appliances.

There are three conclusions from this research:

1. The policy is timely to help home electrical appliance industry through the crisis and improve the rural market sales, but compared to the target, that China''s Commerce Department originally estimated, about four years to promote consumption of 920 billion RMB, still not a small gap.

2. In implementation of policy, regional barriers gradually disappear. Manufacturers, that know the feature of market and logistics, got significant market share growth, but in the same time the cost and high risk of logistics are also limit the profit.

3. The implementation of policy will improve trading relationship, change the conservative concept of consumption, and help people to know the consumer right.