Title: 中國西部區域經濟發展與戰略思維之研究(2006-2010年)

Other Titles: The study of Chinese western regional economic development and strategy(2006-2010)

Keywords: 西部地區;西部大開發;區域經濟整合;關中-天水經濟區;The western development strategy of China;Regional Economic Integration;GUANZHONG-TIANSHUI Economic Area

Abstract: 2008年的全球金融海嘯衝擊,中國除快速評估經濟增長可能受創程度外,並研究可持續的經濟發展模式,凸顯改變既有的出口型經濟增長模式之急迫性;在經濟發展模式上,呼之欲出的國家目標「民富國強」,内需市場成為經濟轉型必由之路;此外,沿海地區產業必須轉型與升級,其中,勞動密集型產業須內移至中、西部地區。綜此,西部地區實為中國最大的內需市場與脫離開發中國家「貧窮的惡性循環」、達到「民富國強」目標之關鍵。本文並以西部地區的「關中-天水經濟區」為例,說明中國區域經濟整合脈絡、調整區域經濟發展戰略,以及政府功能與市場力量等變化,進一步瞭解中國中、長期經濟發展戰略與發展目標。

Under the impact of the international financial crisis in 2008,not only had PRC evaluated the economic damage,but also researched the method of the uninterrupted economic development. It is important to change the economic development model-the way of exported-guided economy to the “rich people, powerful nation”by enlarging the inner market in China. Besides, it is necessary to encourage the south-east entrepreneurs to enhance the quality and transfer the labour-concentrated model of business to the West area. It would be the best solution to smooth away the serious problem of poverty and reach the national target-“rich people, powerful nation”. Finally, I would like to take an example - the westerrn regional economic zone-“GUANZHONG-TIANSHUI Economic Area” to expain the sequence of the regional economic integration , the adjustment of the strategy, the variation in government and market, and try to figure out the long-term strategy of the economic development.