题名: テレビドラマにおける職場でのコミュニケーションの研究 : 女性の文末表現、応答表現、要請表現を中心に

关键词: 女性;職場;連續劇;語尾表現;應對表現;要求表現;Female;workplace;drama;sentence ending;responding reaction;requisition applications;女性;職場;ドラマ;文末表現;応答表現;要請表現

摘要:   隨著電視媒體的普及,電視連續劇(以下簡稱連續劇)中各個角色的說話方式和特色,或是頻繁使用的辭彙等等,都會對觀眾帶來許許多多的影響。而近年來,以描寫職業女性為主軸的連續劇題材有逐漸增加的趨勢。舉例來說,2006年的「主播台女王」(收視率18.38%)、2007年「派遣女王」(收視率20.15%),都創下相當高的收視率。在這些連續劇創下高收視率的同時,我們也可以推測這些日劇對觀眾而言,具有相當大的影響力與共通性。而受到這些連續劇影響的日本,職業女性的說話方式也可能隨之變化。

因此,本論文即是以2000年以後的職業女性為題材的連續劇其台詞做為軸心,再以職場上交談時使用的會話表現作為研究對象,透過使用場景及對話內容,計算出其使用率及用法等等來分析女性的語尾表現、應對表現、要求表現三種會話表現,並進以探討2000年以後職業女性在職場上的會話使用情況。

本次研究方法是以2002年「庶務二課final」(原:「ショムニFINAL」)、2003年「美女與野獸」(原:「美女か野獣」)、2004年「離婚女律師」(原:「離婚弁護士」)、2005年「急診室女醫生」(原:「救命病棟24時」)、2006年「主播台女王」(原:「トップキャスター」)、2007年「派遣女王」(原:「ハケンの品格」)六部連續劇各擷取三集台詞,並根據場合分類,分析其中女性交談時使用的語尾表現、應對表現、要求表現,觀察其表現與以往的研究結果是否相符亦或有所改變。並藉由此分析,考察職業女性在會話表現上的使用狀況。

Together with the popularization of television, variations and features of each characters, or words and phrases that being frequently used in television dramas (dramas) actually brought out numerous effects affecting the mass audience. Recently, dramas with female employment as the subject matter were frequently increasing. For example, “Top Caster” (Rating: 18.38%) in the year 2006, “Haken no Hinkaku” (Rating: 20.15%) in 2007, to both of the drama high audience rating were accomplished. Influenced by these TV dramas, the actual phrase-using of career women in Japan might changes accordingly.This investigation was based on the script of dramas discussing career women produced after the year 2000, and mainly focused on the sentence ending, responding reaction, and requisition applications applied in workplace communication. The investigation was carried out by analyzing the frequency and the custom usage of the phrase-endings, in order to examine the variations of sentence ending, responding reaction, and requisition applications used by career women beyond the year 2000. Scripts of three selected episodes were extracted from the following six TV dramas: “Shomu-nika final” (2002), “Bijo ka Yajuu ” (2003), “Rikon Bengoshi” (2004), “kyuumeibyoutou 24ji” (2005), “Top Caster” (2006), “Haken no Hinkaku” (2007). Extracted scripts were classified into categories by conditions, and then analyzed the distinctive features and any changes emerged in sentence ending, responding reaction, and requisition applications during female conversations.