題名: 我國散熱模組廠商競爭優勢之研究 : 以A公司為例

其他題名: A study on competitive advantage of the thermal module industry : the case of A corporation in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 散熱模組;五力分析;SWOT分析;競爭優勢;關鍵成功因素;Thermal Module;Five forces analysis;SWOT Analysis;Competitive Advantage;Key Success Factor

摘要: 隨著電子科技的進步,高科技產品的功能日益強大,以及輕薄短小的機構設計,其功能與運算速度不斷提高,導致電子元件功率消耗(Power consumption)及其單位面積散熱量不斷增加,因此電子散熱之需求已成為電子產品首要克服之關鍵問題。

散熱模組在國內發展已有多年的歷史了,目前國內散熱模組產業之上、中、下游均衡穩定發展,整體的競爭力將持續擴大。近年來隨著國內外在半導體、光電與通訊等高科技領域的蓬勃發展,所需之散熱模組商機亦非常地龐大,散熱模組業者欲在這競爭激烈的環境裡生存,每個企業需有一套生存的方法,並想盡各種方法來找出自己的核心競爭力,以維持自己的一套競爭優勢,並且利用自己固有之競爭優勢來訂定企業專屬之競爭策略。

在本研究中,先對散熱模組產業進行產業分析,以及個案公司分析,並從相關文獻中去找出影響散熱模組產業之因素,本研究即欲藉由散熱模組產業的分析及個案廠商的競爭優勢及策略發展演進之解析,探討廠商如何在產業強力競爭之環境下,建立競爭優勢,規劃因應環境的策略方向,順應環境演變快速調整策略,以屹立於競爭激流中而不動搖。

With the advances in electronic technology, high-tech products are steadily becoming thinner, lighter and more powerful. Its function and computing speed continues to increase, leading to electronic components becoming power hungry devices. The miniaturization of electronics components with high Power Consumption has put a strong demand on components to efficiently dissipate heat. Thus, thermal demand is a key priority issue for electronic products to overcome.

In our country''s history thermal module has being in steady and stable development for many years; the overall competitiveness of the lower, middle and upper tier will continue to expand. Recent years, with the rapid development of high-tech fields in domestic and foreign markets the semiconductor, optoelectronics and communications industry has help the thermal module industry to growth as well. To keep-up with the high-tech sector the thermal module industry needs have a survival method, and try every means to find their own core competitiveness in order to maintain their own set of competitive advantage and make use of its inherent competitive advantages in setting their business competitive strategy.

In this study, an in depth industry analysis will be critically analyze, as well as analyzing the case from the relevant literature to identify the factors affecting thermal module industry. This study will focus mainly on thermal manufacturer as their competitive advantage, strategic response to market change, and how quickly they adapt and adjust their strategy to survive in this competitive environment within their own industry.