Title: 彩盒印刷包裝業者轉型時之關鍵成功因素之研究

Other Titles: A research of arganization restructuring key success factors for color box printing and packaging firms

Keywords: 彩盒包裝印刷;轉型;成功因素;Color-box packaging;restructuring;key of success factors

Abstract: 台灣產業彩盒印刷包裝業者,在傳統製造業面臨客戶外移,訂單量大幅萎縮,如何結合行銷管理和生產管理並轉型導入新的經營理念,期關鍵成功因素之研究。

本研究希望藉由理論的指引,具研究者對該產業的長期觀察、實際體驗,佐以蒐集的相關資料,再深度訪談三家訪談公司負責人,綜合整理後以SWOT分析歸納出結論與建議。

本研究為臺灣大型彩盒印刷包裝公司應走出僅為單純接單且侷限於自有公司設備和技術所能加工之產品,或僅限於在彩盒印刷包裝市場僅限於台灣,應培養外銷人才從國外接單,結合華人共同文化優勢,能代為規劃、設計、印刷到物流、配送、運籌管理,兩岸合作產品提案並以兩岸三地之結合台灣接單打樣;彩盒印刷業之群聚效應,跟隨客戶設廠就近就地服務大陸地區加工生產之模式;一條龍服務模式TOTAL SOULTION向國際市場爭取訂單。

The Color Printing Package Industry in Taiwan faces significant decrease in orders because customers gradually move overseas instead. This study aims to explore the critical successful factors by applying new management concepts with Marketing Management and Production Management during business transformation.

The researcher acquires the related data from long observation, actual experience and in-depth interview with chargers from three individual companies. After SWOT analysis, the study provides the conclusions and suggestions for future research.

The results of the study show that the Color Printing Package Industry in Taiwan should cultivate talents with overseas marketing capability instead of focus on Taiwan market only. Moreover, with advantage of local experience and culture similarity, Taiwan, Mainland China, and Hong Kong should cooperate to advance manufacturing process such as planning, design, printing, distribution and related logistical management. Finally, increasing orders from overseas market by offering “TOTAL SOULTION”