题名: 大陸實施勞動合同法對企業勞務管理及人力成本影響之探討 : 以臺商製造業為例

关键词: 勞動合同法;勞動法;勞動合同;最低工資;試用期;勞務派遣;經濟補償;社會保險;Labor Contract Law;Labor Law;Labor contract;Minimum wage;Probation;Labor dispatch;Financial compensation;social security

摘要: 本研究以質性分析針對設廠於珠江三角洲、長江三角洲及福建聚集較多的十四家台資製造業為對象,利用問卷及深度訪談的方式,探究自2008年1月1日正式施行「勞動合同法」二年來,主要衝擊項目中之勞動合同及用工成本、試用期與工資標準、勞務派遣、經濟補償、社會保險、女工保護、休息休假及法律訴訟成本等八大成本構面,對台商之衝擊及其因應。

就「勞動合同法」的衝擊方面,近年各地最低工資標準的大幅調漲及落實繳納社會保險對企業勞動成本的影響最大。對原已遵循〈勞動法〉之企業,於「勞動合同法」實施後,則表示在合同到期之經濟補償、試用期期間、女工保護及帶薪休假方面的衝擊影響較深。

台商因應作法,在勞動合同簽訂、合同到期之經濟補償及勞動爭議法律訴訟方面,進行企業內部管理規章制度及合同簽訂期的調整,以降低違法成本之發生;在試用期及勞務派遣方面,則以改變用工型態予以因應;在用工及社會保險之成本方面,進行人力調節、簡化內部作業流程、生產流程自動化及業務外包方式進行調整;在女工保護休息休假方面,則以補休或調休加以因應。

The key point for this study is aimed on 14 Taiwanese manufacturing enterprises located in the Pearl River Delta, Yangtze River Delta and Fujian province, regarding the influences for the past 2 years since the implementation of the new Labor Contract Law in 1st January 2008. Major impacts to the Taiwanese investors include labor contract and labor cost, probation and minimum wage, labor dispatch, financial compensation, social security, protection of female workers, leave and holidays, legal proceedings etc. The research in completed through questionnaire and in-depth interview.

Recent years, adjustments of minimum wage and the implementation of the social security both became a cost concern for enterprises, a key impact of the Labor Contract Law. After the implementation of the Labor Contract Law, enterprises that follow the Labor Law find that the major impacts are financial compensations of contract expiry, probations, protection of female workers and paid holidays.

In response to this, Taiwanese enterprises adjust and strengthen the rules and regulations of the internal management and the contract term in order to avoid illegal cost, while practicing labor contracts, compensations of contract expiry and legal proceedings. For probation and labor dispatch, enterprises can only change their employment method. As for the cost of labor usage and social security, enterprises tend to adjust the labor needs, cut down internal operating procedures, automating production procedures and outsourcing. Compensation leave and leave in lieu are the most direct way to deal with protection of female workers and leave/holiday issues.