Title: 臺湾の都市成長と地域間格差について

Other Titles: 臺灣都市成長與區域差距之探討

Keywords: 都市成長;區域差距;家庭可支配所得;薪資所得;就業人口;產業結構;employment;Agglomerate Economy;Urban Growth;Income;regional;inequality;賃金格差;家計可処分所得格差;地域格差;産業構造;都市成長;就業人口

Abstract: 本論文以台灣的7市16縣中各產業的就業人口變化為中心,來分析探討各個地區的人口成長的要因。此外,以人均家庭可支配所得與人均薪資來探討在台灣區域間形成的差距。

第二章介紹都市成長與區域差距形成之理論,並且從中選取本次研究所需要的區域差距的指標。

第三章則是分析台灣各區域人口成長的要因。根據經濟基盤模型,產業發展為都市成長的泉源。為此必須先了解都市內產業結構的變化。本章以鄧瑞兆・黃慧姿(2004)所使用的資料,探討基盤產業的就業人口與都市成長的關係。本研究分析結果發現都市成長(人口)與基盤產業的就業人口並無顯著的關連性,反而都市成長(人口)與非基盤產業的特化系數有所關連。

第四章主要探討台灣區域間差距的要因。研究結果發現2005年之後台灣區域家庭可支配所得差距擴大有逐漸趨緩的現象。此外台灣的低家庭可支配所得區域的家庭可支配所得成長速度比高家庭可支配所得區域更為快速。高薪資區域的薪資成長速度比低薪資區域更加快速。故判斷台灣區域的薪資差異為台灣區域間差距擴大的主要原因之一。

The industry develops is the foundation of Urban Growth. The growth of the employed population is factor in Urban Growth. Once increase of employed population, will bring the growth of the human resources and total population to city. The industrial structure of the Urban will be change too.

This thesis mainly discusses the employed population of the industry and relations of people of city in Taiwan. And discuss income and wages to the regional Inequality relation.