題名: 日本の化粧品メーカーの成功戦略-資生堂を中心に-

其他題名: 日本化妝品業界之成功策略ー以資生堂為例

關鍵詞: 化妝品;日本的化妝品業界;化妝品企業;資生堂;資生堂連鎖店;Cosmetic;Japanese Cosmetic;Cosmetic Companies;SHISEIDO;Shiseido chain store;化粧品;日本の化粧品業界;化粧品メーカー;資生堂;資生堂連鎖店(チェーンストア)

摘要: 日本化妝品現流行於台灣、中國等亞洲各地,今後的成長也相當值得期待。本研究將以日本第一、世界第四的化妝品企業「資生堂」之成功策略為例,考察日本化妝品業界的發展。內容以 ①日本市場的概要 ②如何在以中國為首的海外市場取得成功地位 ③今後資生堂的展望 等為主,詳細探討之。

本論文分為序論、本論、結論三部分。序論部分包括研究動機、研究目的、研究方法等,說明本研究的構成。本論包括第二章介紹世界化妝品市場及舉出六個企業的例子。第三章主要說明日本化妝品業界的歷史以及販賣通路的發展。第四章則是探討資生堂的發展實例。第五章集中在資生堂海外事業、特別是中國市場的開發。結論部分,將對資生堂之成功策略與現況作說明,並提出相關看法。

Now, Japanese cosmetics are popular in Asian nations, such as Taiwan and China, and the considerable growth continues to be expected. This research is mainly based on the success strategy of "Shiseido Co., Ltd." ("Shiseido" is called hereafter) which is No. 1 cosmetics maker in Japan and the 4th place in the world. How has it developed in Japanese market? How has it achieved in oversea markets including China? How will Shiseido change from now on? This master dissertation will clarify these questions.

This paper is divided into three parts: an introduction, a main subject, and a conclusion. The portion of an introduction explains the composition of this paper with a research motive, the research purpose, and a method of research. Chapter 2 of the main subject explains the cosmetics market size in the world, and introduces the examples of major manufacturer. Chapter 3 explains construction of the historical flow of Japanese cosmetics industry, a sales passage, and a sales system. Chapter 4 studies Shiseido''s development. Chapter 5 will discuss the overseas expansion of Shiseido, especially in China. The conclusion summarizes the success strategy and the current condition of Shiseido, and also submits the related opinion.