Title: 環境ビジネスと新エネルギー利用から見る日本次世代エコカーの技術選択

Other Titles: 從環境產業與新能源利用觀點檢視日本次世代綠能車之技術選擇

Keywords: 低碳;永續社會發展;環境產業;綠能車;油電混合車;電動車;燃料電池車;low-carbon;sustainable social development;environmental business;eco car;hybrid vehicle;electric vehicle;fuel cell car;低炭素;持続可能な社会発展;環境ビジネス;エコカー;ハイブリット自動車;電気自動車;燃料電池自動車

Abstract: 工業革命所帶動的大量生產、大量消費模式在進入20世紀後有了爆發性的成長。這種長時間以來帶給我們富裕生活的生產方式,到了今天卻反而威脅到人類的生存基礎。長時間大量使用石油,煤炭等化石燃料在衍生全世界二氧化碳排放量高漲的同時,引發能源不足的問題。為了削減工業革命以來引起的環境負荷,構築低碳・非仰賴石油的「永續社會發展」體系是很重要的關鍵。也就是說,為了追求環境與經濟發展的共榮,當前重新建構未來的新型態經濟・社會發展系統是有其必要性的。而實現這個理念的關鍵就在於握有環境對應技術的環境產業。

在各式各樣的領域中,運輸部門是使用率相當高,並且從生產開始、經過使用、直到廢棄都會對環境造成極大影響的領域之一。特別是隨著人口增加和生活水平的提升,汽車的使用率也會隨之增加。因此我們對於運輸部門的發展對策有謹慎檢討的必要性。而目前的汽車產業發展也受到環境及資源枯竭兩大課題顯著化的限制,其中的共通要因就在於化石燃料的使用。針對汽車這個主要二氧化碳排出源,我們必須要妥善衡量和環境・能源對策緊密關聯的動力源改善問題。

本研究在分析目前受注目的綠能車特質後,在同時就環境與能源對策角度檢討之下,得到運用電力的動力技術是目前最合適的解答。其中我們綜合分析它們的實用性和技術面後可以了解到,相較於「燃料電池車」,「電動車」有極大的可能性將成為下一世代汽車市場的主角。而「油電混合車」則是能在電動車全面普及前扮演重要的角色。在全面普及之前,電池性能的提升和低價化、充電基礎建設的整備、使用者意識的改變是電動車發展的重要課題。

此外,可再生能源是現在最被期待能替換石油使用的資源。這種以可再生能源為中心的經濟模式建構將會是今後人類在發展綠能車技術的同時,為了同時解決動力源與經濟發展、環境的共榮問題不可忽視的方向。不僅是運輸部門,對於改善一直以來高度仰賴石油發展的經濟體系也是有效的對策。

Mass production and patterns of consumption driven by industrial revolution had grown explosively in the beginning of the 20th century. The way which brings us well life threatens the living standard of human beings nowadays. As we use excessive fossil fuels such as oil and coal, this behavior causes energy shortage. To reduce the environmental load caused by industrial revolution, it’s the key point to construct the system of sustainable social development of low-carbon and off-oil. In order to pursue the prosperity of environmental and economic development, it’s necessary to reconstruct new pattern of economic and social development currently in the future. The key to realize this idea is to have the technology corresponding the environment of the environmental industry.

The transport sector is one of the sectors making great impact on this environment from production, usage to discard in many areas. The car using will increase with the population growth and the improvement of living standard. We discuss about the solution development of transport sector. The development of car industry is restricted by environmental and resources shortage that they also use fossil fuels. As the major carbon dioxide emissions sources, cars, we measure and improve the problem of power source related to environmental energy.

After analyzing the characteristics of eco cars, getting the technology of using electric power is the most appropriate answer when we discuss environmental and energy measurement. When we analyzed their practical and technical side, we could realize the fact that electric vehicle can probably be the main role of the next generation of automobile market rather than fuel cell vehicle. Before the widespread using of electric vehicle, it’s important to upgrade the performance of battery, decrease the price, prepare charging infrastructure and change users’ awareness.

Renewable energy is the most expected resource to replace the usage of oil. To solve the prosperity of power source, economic development and environment simultaneously, the construction of economic pattern that renewable energy is center will be used in developing the technology of eco car. Transport sector and economic systems depending on oil development highly are also effective measurements.