题名: 日本戰後社會變遷與少年偏差行為之研究-以1970年至2005年為中心

关键词: 偏差(不良)行為;非行;團塊世代;核家庭化;犯罪的遊戲感覺化;Deviation (bad) behavior;bad-deeds;bloc generation;nuclear families;the feeling of the game crime;"偏差とは、(悪い)の動作";"非ライン";"blocの生成";"核家族"と"ゲームの犯罪"を感じる

摘要: 論文摘要

本論文之主軸係以日本戰後---1970年至2005年為時期,探討其青少年偏差行為,著眼於三段時期偏差行為之特色及偏差行為之成因及其與少年個人、家庭、學校、社區(或社會)等各層面牽纏之因素,紛作交叉說明。

日本繼戰敗後,社會經歷了震古爍今的搖撼“本質”的變動。究竟日本社會性質在戰前與戰後是相互連續還是斷裂?這一問題通常存在兩種觀點,本文採學術界的主流觀點,認:日本從一個封建國家轉變為民主國家;經過經濟高速增長,從一個貧困國家轉變為富裕國家,因此,戰前與戰後是相互斷裂的。(詳62頁)

社會劇烈變動下,自然影響青少年行為,乃至偏差行為之特徵以至個別時期均有差異。因此本論文之研究想定即為:日本以「家族的個別化」—尤以孩子們各自「擁有個人房間和擁有個人通信器材的普及化」—特別是手機之普及—使目前所有的少年偏差行為的內容及本質均產生了變化。

本文聚焦「偏差行為」。因為所謂「非行」,係日本國內獨特說法,其廣義用法,大致趨近「越軌行為」;但依學界普遍認定之「偏差行為」。依美國道格拉斯之見,“所謂越軌是指在社會中,被社會成員判定為違反其社會準則或價值觀念的任何思想行為,它包括犯罪、違法(反)道德規範、社會習俗的所有思想和行為。”

文中論理以道格拉斯的「漏斗理論」、默頓的「社會失範理論」為據,並參酌現今學界及日本學者之相關研究,其次探討青少年犯罪之成因,再深入日本國內法令環境下,特有之青少年犯罪之社會規範及其矯正制度。

三個時期青少年之偏差行為各有特色,然卻相互影響,互成貫串;「核家庭化」會與少子化有因果關係,其理至明;如同「階級分化」、「團塊世代(次代)」與「階層結構」會有關聯一樣;而《死亡預告》、《自殺島》等教唆青少年偏差心理的刊物,自然會連結到「神戶酒鬼薔薇事件」以致衝擊整個日本社會了。

誠如本文結語所述,法國社會學者涂爾幹(Emile Qurkheim,1858-1917)謂:「姑毋論我們對於偏差行為有多麼厭惡並願竭力加以消除,它將永遠與我們同在。」一個全無偏差行為的社會是不可能存在的,不管你喜歡與否,這是一個必須接受的事實。吾人既然必須接受社會的不完美,然“竭力消除”卻又是永不止歇的工作。誠盼全體社會共同重視與警醒。

Abstract

The spindle system throughout the thesis with Japan after the war from 1970 to 2005 --- for the period of their delinquency, focusing on three periods of deviant behaviors and deviant behavior characteristics, causes and juvenile individuals, families, schools , community (or social), and other aspects among relavant factors, successively for cross-help.

Following the defeat in World WarⅡ, Japan has experienced ‘earthquake’ the splendid, earth shattering to shake the "essence" of the changes. Is the nature of Japanese society after the war, before the war and is continuous with each other or breaking? There are usually two points of view on this issue, the paper adopted the academic mainstream, that: Japan from a feudal country into a democracy; through economic growth, from a poor country into a rich one, accordingly, pre-and post-war is the mutual fault. (See page 62)

Dramatic social changes, the natural impact of adolescent behavior, and even deviant behaviors as well as individual characteristics were different times. Thus, this research would like to set this assumption: Japan to "individualized family" - especially the children their "own personal room and have the popularization of personal communications devices" - in particular, the popularity of cell phones - to make all of the current juvenile delinquency both the content and nature of changes produced.

This paper focuses on "deviant behavior." Because of "wrong conduct", a unique system in Japanese saying, its common usage, generally close to being "deviant acts"; but often recognized by scholars will be "deviation (from) behavior." According to the American scholar Douglas''s view, "the so-called deviant is defined as a society, the members determined by society as a breach of the social norms or value of any concept of thought and behavior, which included crime, illegal and violation of ethics, all ideas of social customs and behaviors. "

Paper logics adheres to Douglas'' "Funnel Theory", Merton''s "Social Anomie Theory" as far as, and takes into account current academic and research scholars in Japan, followed by study of the causes of juvenile delinquency, and then in-depth under Japan law, unique to the juvenile delinquency and correction system of social norms.

Adolescent deviant behavior during three different features, that has interaction, mutual as throughout; "nuclear family" with a causal relationship between low birth rate, its management to the next; as "class polarization", "bloc generation ( second generation) "and" class structure "have the same association; the" Death Notice "," Suicide Island, "and other publications, under psychological bias among youngsters will naturally link to" Kobe alcoholic Rose incident, "so the impact of the entire Japanese society.

As described in this conclusion, French sociologists of Durkheim (Emile Qurkheim ,1858-1917) noted that: "Regardless of deviant behavior not on how much we dislike and would like to strive to be eliminated, it will always be with us." No social deviant behavior is impossible, and whether you like it or not, this is a must --- the fact to accept. We have to agree that the community not as a perfect, natural "removing" but is never more than the work break. Sincerely hope all the attention and alert put the community together.