題名: 微衛星電腦系統之即時功能與飛行軟體設計

其他題名: Real-time Function of On-Board Computer and Flight Software Design for Microsatellite

關鍵詞: 微衛星;μC/OS-Ⅱ作業系統;嵌入式系統;飛行軟體;Microsatellite;μC/OS-Ⅱ;Embedded system;Flight software

摘要: 本文旨在實現一具有即時多工處理能力的衛星電腦系統,並加入飛行軟體來監督衛星的運作。本研究採用μC/OS-Ⅱ微核心的多工作業系統,移植到Freescale 32位元MPC555之微控制器上,構成一嵌入式衛星電腦系統,再利用微控制器之中斷發展即時功能,形成一即時多工之衛星電腦系統。進一步,本研究完成衛星之飛行軟體,使其具備衛星初始化與自治運作、命令接收與處理,以及資料的儲存與下傳等功能,達到衛星於太空中運作時健康狀態的監測、執行拍照任務和遙測資料儲存等工作,以符合太空任務之需求。

A multi-task and real-time function of embedded onboard computer system was designed and fabricated for a microsatellite. The flight software was also developed for monitoring the operation of the satellite. A multi-task OS, μC/OS-Ⅱ, is ported on a Freescale controller, MPC555, to implement the satellite onboard computer. In the meantime, the interrupt function of controller is adopted for real-time function of embedded system. By using the multi-task and real-time function of the computer plus the application of the flight software that enables the onboard computer capable of initialization and autonomous operation of command and data handling. It also performs several tasks of satellite operation to meet the space mission requirement. These tasks includes monitoring of satellite health conditions, handling telemetry data, commanding CCD imaging operation and process exception events.