Title: 摩擦經驗公式應用於一維明渠變量流演算影響之研究

Keywords: 公式;經驗;維明渠;摩擦;變量流

Abstract: 本研究對摩擦比降經驗公式之模擬應用於一維明渠變量流動力、投演算之影響做探討與研究。一般於聖凡南特方程式中摩擦比降一項,引用曼寧公式及傳輸係數,但亦可引用水力指數公式或摩擦因子與達西-韋士伯公式。本研究乃運用此三種型建之公式,並藉微分而成摩擦比降輔助方程式,建立五種數值模式。由流量率定曲線,水深歷線與摩擦比降歷線所代表之差異及數值閉合差而探討其收斂性,其結果顯示各模式皆為收斂,且知各模式計算之水深與流量之差異微小,但非穩流率定曲線對應於穩流率定曲線之對稱性則不同。

The friction slope Sf in the dynamic equation is widely expressed in terms of the conveyance K and the Manning formula. Several aspects of the friction slope simulations are examined in this study, including the friction factor f with the Darcy Weisbach equation or the conveyance K with the hydraulic exponent N. The empirical formulae of Sf are taken time derivative to form the auxiliary differential equation and to establish five different numerical models. The numerical closing term errors of the dynamic equations are calculated to prove the convergence for all the models. The differences of the computed depth and discharge among all the models are small, however the symmetric behavior of the unsteady rating curve with respect to the uniform flow rating curve is varied.