Title: 等寬明渠直交匯流流場之研究

Other Titles: A study of equal-width subcritical open-channel junction flow

Keywords: 收縮係數;流向角;流量比;Contraction coefficient;Flow angle;Discharge ratio

Abstract: 本研究探討等寬明渠亞臨界直交匯流於交會區上、下游斷面之水位關係及迴流區最大收縮斷面之收縮係數。本研究進行模型實驗並配合實驗資料而推導一維性流場解析模式。應用實驗資料將斷面動量及能量修正係數為主、支渠交匯界面之側入流平均流向角皆表示為流量比之關係式。流量比表示主渠於側渠交匯前、後流量之比值。配合一維性解析模式及上述經驗式可求得交匯區上、下水深比及迴流區最大收縮斷面之收縮係數,結果顯示解析解與實驗資料十分吻合。因此,本研究之水深與收縮係數之解析模式可為一維性明渠演算式交匯處之內部條件。

This paper presents an experimental and analytical study of the open-channel right-angled junction flow. Both channels are of rectangular shape with constant and equal width having horizontal beds. The flow is subcritical and one-dimensional analysis of flow is employed. The mean flow angle at the entrance of the branch channel as well as the energy and momentum correction coefficients are expressed by empirical functions of discharge ratio using the experimental data. The discharge ratio is defined as the inflow to the outflow in the main channel. Using the proposed empirical formulae and the analytical method, the ratio of the upstream depth to the depth at the maximum contraction section, and the contraction coefficient therein can be determined. The results are compared with experimental data and found to be in good agreement.