題名: 政府加值資訊著作權交易平台之設計與管理

關鍵詞: 政府資訊出版政策;著作權交易;數位物件識別碼;電子商務;數位權利管理 Government information publishing policy;Copyright trading;Digital object identfier;Electronic commerce;Digital Rights Management

摘要: This paper aims at the issues of electronic trading in copyright objects and its impacts and implications for government information. The copyright trading platform for government added-information identifies some specific functions and elements of trading models that have been proposed. New mapping elements of content description, rights description and trading description are being developed whereby rights in digital works can be traded electronically. For government information that are dependent on dissemination and publishing of copyright objects, the developments of protocol and digital object identifier also have substantial implications, which are suggested in this paper. Its purpose is to identify implications for information society in general, and for government information market in particular, on the one hand, to exploit the opportunities of "Digital contents and cultural creation industry" created by new technologies.

本文提出一網路交易平台之實驗性設計與政策建議,功能擴及政府加值資訊著作權之歸屬查詢、政府資訊出版單位與民間加值業者經營互動之模式、政府資訊之管理等,實現政府資訊之授權機制。「政府加值資訊著作權交易平台」之管理設計所涉及之查詢欄位頗多,不論內容敘述、權利敘述或交易描述箏,皆藉既有制度作相關之對映設計,並特就檢索協定與政府資訊內容之數位物件識別碼作詳細建議和規劃。本研究之精神目標在於為電子化政府下的政府資訊建造與研擬一個符合「數位內容與文化創意產業」發展的整合願景。