題名: 中國大陸風險投資業發展問題與對策之研究

其他題名: The Problems and Strategies of the Development for Venture Capital in Mainland China

關鍵詞: 科研成果轉化;風險投資;高科技;創業投資 High technology;Mainland china;VC;Venture capital

摘要: 本文主要的目的,是探討中國大陸風險投資業的發展歷程、發展現狀以及發展過程中所面臨的問題,並分析中國大陸在推動風險投資業發展及促進高科技成果轉化效率等問題上,應該推行的政策和措施。本文利用中國大陸學者撰寫的書籍、大陸官方出版的年鑑以及相關網站的資料,即採用次級資料分析法的研究方法,來分析中國大陸發展風險投資業的主因,以及在機制建立過程中所面臨的困難,未來應該如何建立一個較完善的風險投資機制以及科研成果轉化機制等。在本文研究過程中發現,中國大陸的風險投資業,由於大陸中央極力推動高科技產業發展的背景下,目前已經進入了快速發展的時期,越來越多的大專院校、高新技術產業開發區、創業服務中心、上市公司、券商、外國風險投資基金紛紛投入風險投資市場,使得資金來源日益充沛且多元化。第一部有關風險投資有限合夥制的地方政策法規-《北京中關村科技園區條例》及其配套法規《有限合夥管理辦法》也正式公佈施行,第一家有限合夥制風險投資公司-北京天綠創業投資中心也在2001年8月15日在中關村成立。由研究中的種種分析顯示,中國大陸的風險投資機制已建立了基本的雛形,但在市場經濟、相關法規環境的建立以及民眾創新創業精神的培育上,仍需一段時間的改善與建設。

The purpose of this research is to investigate the faced problems among history, present situation, and process of development for venture capital investment in Mainland China. We also analyze how the Chinese government carry out the policies in the development of venture capital investment and industrial upgrading. This research found that venture capital investment in Mainland China is entering the start-up stage. Since the China government gave every effort to set into action on the development of high-tech industries and economic growth, more and more universities and colleges, new and high technology industrial zones, incubators, listed companies, stockjobbers, foreign venture capital funds enter the market one after another, so that the source of capital was plentiful and diversified. The first local policy and law for the system of limited partnership, Beijing ZGC science statute, were also practiced. The first venture capital investment company of limited partnership system was established in Beijing Tien Lu venture capital center in August 15, 2001. From the analysis of the research, we show that the system of venture capital investment in Mainland China have found the basic embryo. Nevertheless, the market economic institution, related laws and regulations, and the spirit of individual innovation in China still need to be built up or improved.