题名: PZB模式應用於大學教官服務品質之研究

关键词: PZB模式;SERVQUAL量表;缺口五

摘要: 本研究旨在應用PZB模式的概念,以SERVQUAL量表建構程序發展「大學教官服務品質調查問卷」並進行應證研究,以瞭解大學教官的服務品質是否存在缺口五。本研究以淡水地區六所大學校院的學生為研究對象,計發出問卷六百二十五份,有效回收問卷六百零五份。經描述分析、t檢定及單因子變異數分析後,獲得以下結論:影響大學教官服務品質的因素有六項;大學生在期望與實際感受兩層面上均持正向和較高的看法;大學生對大學教官服務品質的認知有缺口五存在。

This research aims at using the concept of PZB model to explore the service quality of the Military Instructor in a higher education institution. By using the SERVQUAL scale construct procedure, we built up "The questionnaire of service quality for the Military Instructor in a Higher Education Institution" and investigated empirically the views of the university students, in order to understand whether there is gap5 in the Military Instructors' service quality. 625 questionnaires were provided to the students of Tamkang University, Aletheia University, Taipei National University of the Arts, National Yang-Ming University, St John's University and Northern Taiwan Institute of Science and Technology. There were 605 effective respondents. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistical, t-test, one-way ANOVA; we obtained the following results: First, there are six dimensions of Military Instructor's service. Second, the viewpoints of university students about expected service quality and actual experiences of service quality are positive and high. Third, there is a gap5 in the Military Instructor's service quality.