题名: 婦女生產期望與生產經驗之相關性探討

关键词: 生產期望;生產經驗;childbirth expectations;birth experience

摘要: 本研究目的旨在了解產婦產前生產的期望與其實際生產的經驗感受概況,進而探討其二者的相關性,故採用結構式問卷,以方便取樣於台北市某醫學中心及區域醫院進行初步探討,將所得215份資料進行分析,結果發現:(一)產婦生產期望以先生/陪伴者支持居首位,其次依序為期望護理人員支持與期望疼痛因應。(二)生產經驗以首次抱新生兒、待產時陪產者之幫助、待產儀器使用居正向感受前三名。(三)生產期望與生產經驗有關。(四)生產期望會受到孕期先生的支持度與先生教育程度等因素影響。(五)生產經驗會受到懷孕次數、過去生產整體評價、此次生產整體評價、生產方式是否為期望中的與產程長短等因素影響。本次研究讓我們瞭解產婦的生產期望與生產經驗狀況及其影響因素,可提供臨床護理人員照護產婦之參考。

The purpose of this study was to describe women’s expectations about childbirth and women’s birth experience, and thereby to explore the relationship between women’s childbirth expectations and experience. Structural questionnaires were used. Two hundred and fifteen subjects were selected by convenience sampling from the obstetric out patients and postpartum wards at a medical center and a regional hospital in Taipei. The results were as follows: (1) The women’s first three expectations about childbirth were “support from husband/partner”, “support from nurses”, and “coping with pain during labor and birth”. (2) The first three positive feelings toward the birth experience were “touching the baby for the first time”, “partner’s participation”, and “using equipment during labor”. (3) There was correlation between women’s expectations about childbirth and their birth experience. (4) Women’s childbirth expectations were influenced by the husband’s support during pregnancy and the husband’s education. (5) Women’s birth experience was influenced by the number of pregnancies, past birth evaluation, this birth evaluation, expectation about method of delivery, and duration of labor. The results of this study will not only help us to better understand women’s expectations about childbirth and birth experience, and related factors, but also provide health care professionals with useful information for their clinic practice.