題名: 政府資訊市場之有價內容服務與著作權交易機制

其他題名: A Framework for the Feed-based Content Service and Copyright Trade in a Government Information Market

關鍵詞: 政府資訊市場;數位內容;著作權交易;授權;Government Information Market;Digital Content;Copyright Trade;Licensing

摘要: 21 世紀的政府被視為最大的資訊提供者或出版者已是不爭的事實。然而,就其龐雜的資訊內容,則有賴民間資訊出版業者參與加值開發和利用,政府資訊不論是主動或被動地交由民間開發,常皆涉及著作授權之事宜,以及相關契約之內容規範,除法令有明定外,仍需各政府機構與民間業者共同協議。重視媒合政府機構與民間資訊商(或出版商)兩者之資訊出版著作權交易平台,以資提供政府產釋資訊、著作權歸屬、合作意願、開發模式與要求、收費機制、交易追蹤等建置,完成政府資訊市場之新時代設計乃為本研究之訴求重點。

I t is obviously that government would be the most influential and biggest information provider (or publisher). Access to government information both relies on government agencies' efforts and those private sectors who endeavor to exploit information resources with value-added content. Copyright licensing over the Internet has represented the state-of-the-art in the information and publishing trade. The relationship between government and private sectors in government information market has gradually improved. The consensus of making government information available would be reached by mutual aid and benefit. Users enjoy the unprecedented ability to access government information - anytime, anywhere, and all verified by a highly efficient copyright tracking system which developed a solution that addresses the needs of government information market is also the aim of this study.