題名: 淺論宋代農業科技的發展

其他題名: A Comprehensive View Concerning Agricultural Technology In the Sung Dynasty(960-1279A.D.)

關鍵詞: 宋代;農業;重要條件;重要成果

摘要: 中國自古就是一個農業國家,中央政府也自兩漢以來就確定了「晨,天下之本也J 的治國理念,且為歷代政府所遵行不悸。尤其是宋代,在需求性及其他相關條件的良好配合之下,使得其統治中原的三百餘年間(960-1279) ,無論在土地開發、農業製作、農業知識的普及以及相關書籍的著作等方面,都有著十分豐碩的成果。本文之作,主要在將這些成果中具代表性的部分,作一番簡略的介紹,以餉同好。

China, as an old agricultural state, could be traced to its formation period of history. As early as the Han Dynasty,(West and East Han)the central government has laid a solid management foundation for a "Nong, tian xia zhi ben ye"Quesnaian policy,1 which followed interruptedly by successive dynasties. This trend reached to a peak during the Sung Dynasty(960-1279A.D.), in areas such as land development, the making of agricultural instruments, the widespread of agricultural knowledge, and in writings of relevant books, all procure magnificent and impressive results. This paper aims at making a brief introduction concerning those leading works, to all those who feel interested in this topic/field.