题名: 直交匯流二維流場之研究

关键词: 直交匯流;分離現象;能量損失;流量比;收縮係數;迴流長度;數值模擬;Right Angle Junction;Separation;Energy Loss;Discharge Ratio;Contraction Coefficient;Circulation Length;Numerical Simulation

摘要: 河川及下水道排水系統匯流點附近流場因 主、支匯流後造成之水位阻滯和分離後之能量 損失不甚相白,於應用一維向排水模式演算,皆 假設匯流點之能量為:(1)上、下及支流水位相 同,或(2)上、下及支流無能量損失,致其演算結 果和實際流況有所誤差。 本文針對直交匯流點附近流場提出一維向 穩態之解析模式,應用質量、能量和動量守恆, 並考慮分離現象之自然滿足條件以推估流通斷 面收縮及水位之關係。探討側流對主流之動量 傳遞,以了解側流對主流匯流點區之流向關係 。更利用二維向電磁式流速儀量測直交主、側 流交匯流況實驗,及率定各解析參數。另外,亦 應用二維深度平均數值模式加以模擬主側交匯 之流況及交匯混合流之能量損失。結果顯示, 下游渠寬收縮係數和迴流長度和流量比呈平方 關係,而流向角因受動量傳遞之影響可以簡化 為流量比之函數。

In river and drainage engineering the research of the energy loss at the junction region is still in its infancy. Most of the numerical simulation at the junction region the energy equation are assumed either constant water level at the upstream, lateral and downstream sections or no energy loss at the junction. The objective of this study is to develop an one dimensional analytical model to predicit the coefficient of contraction and the depth ratio relationship by using mass, momentum, energy conservation principles. A 90 degree lateral inflow experimental result and a two dimensional depth average numerical simulation result are also presented. The results show that the coefficient of contraction and the circulation length can be represented by a quadratic form of the discharge ratio, and the flow angle is simply a function of the discharge ratio.