题名: 潔淨室污染控制及恆溫恆溼控制研究

关键词: 微環境;潔淨成形;污染源分析;設計改善;Mini-environment;Pollution control;Pollution source evaluation;Design modification;3D CFD

摘要: 本研究之主要目標為以現有射出機之機械架構,建立為達潔淨度等級Class 1,000~10,000之潔淨室設計研究。同時,為配合現有潔淨室技術,則對於射出機之設計所可能需有之修改方向,進行分析以具體落實。其主要目標包括四大項:(1).以現有潔淨室射出機之架構,進行鎖模單元部分之流場與潔淨度之動態模擬(2).針對射出機之可能污染源進行其發塵量、對潔淨度影響之分析(3).以現有射出機架構之Class 1,000潔淨成形潔淨室(機器周圍環境)進行初步分析(4).潔淨射出機(部份或整機置於潔淨室)為符合潔淨要求所需之必要設計修改方向之擬定本研究之預期成果在以現有射出機之機械架構,建立Class 1,000~10,000之潔淨室設計研究。並提出潔淨射出機為符合潔淨要求所需之必要設計修改方向。以期於設計潔淨室時,可以得到一最佳化之設計。

It is the goal of this project to simulate and design the air flow pattern, in using the current injection machine as a model, to achieve the cleanliness of class 1,000-10,000. There are four major steps in achieving this goal, Namely: (1).The dynamic 3D CFD simulation of the flow pattern of the clean bench (2).The evaluation of the pollution source and its impact on the overall cleanliness (3).The basic design of the class 1,000 cleanroom for this machine (4).The modification necessary to achieve this goal through design iterations It is anticipated that through the execution of this project that solid recommendation on the current design features can be identified, leading to an optimal design solution, which is both technically and economically feasible.