題名: 下水道系統流況之數值模式

其他題名: A numerical model for urban storm drainage

關鍵詞: 數值模擬;都巿雨水下水道;明渠流;滿管壓力流;暫態流;Numerical Simulation;Urban Storm Drainage;Open Channel Flow;Pressured Flow;Transient Flow

摘要: 本研究以數值方法模擬都巿雨水下水道網 路水理現象,其水理包含明渠流,滿管壓力流及 暫態流。明渠流及滿管壓力流是根據動量及連 續方程式;而暫態流則應用移動界面(Moving interface)的方式模擬。 本模式之動量方程式可選擇動力波或擴散 波方程式,其初始條件可考慮迴水效應的標準 步推法與不考慮迴水效應而以曼寧公式計算, 下游邊界可考慮水位歷線及抽水站排水流量兩 種情況,至於人孔內部條件則考慮蓄水效應與 無蓄水效應及自由跌水與水位連續之流況,且 管線斷面形狀可選擇圓形與箱涵兩種並可於適 當位置配置人孔以模擬都巿雨水下水道網路。

A numerical simulation for urban storm drainage system is presented in this study. The model includes the simulation of open channel flow, pressurized flow and surge transient flow. Theoretical approach for the simulation of the surge front velocity is proposed which is described by the pressure drifted group velocity. The initial condition is calculated by the step method. Two types of boundary conditions (hydrograph and free fall) are considered. Manholes are recognized as the interior boundaries that have either the same water stage or the free falls as its condition. The trend of the simulation result are reasonably accepted. For further study, the experimental studies and the field data collection are recommended.