題名: 標準形溢洪道數值計算

其他題名: Numerical Simulation of Flow over Spillway

關鍵詞: 溢洪道;有限差分法;黏滯性;數值模擬;壓力分布;Flow Over Spillway;Finite Difference Method;Viscosity;Numerical Simulation;Pressure Distribution

摘要: 本研究以有限差分數值法模擬水流流經無 閘門,標準型溢洪道之二維不可壓縮、黏滯性 定常流流況。假設已知溢洪道近似流量,水庫 上游遠處之總能量水頭及水庫底床與溢洪道結 構體之高程,應用貼壁座標轉換,將流線控制方 程式與旋度傳輸方程式及其不規則邊界於物理 平面之非正交網格轉換至計算空間之平行直線 網格。模擬在不同的操作水頭下自由水面高程 及溢洪道表面之壓力分布。其結果與二維無黏 滯性非旋性定常流的流況及與美國陸軍工兵團 水道實驗站之實驗數據做比較,並考慮黏滯性 對數值模擬之影響。

In this study, the boundary-fitted coordinate transformation and the SOR finite difference method are applied to simulate two dimensional flow over standard type spillway, which free surface elevation is unknown and the approximate discharge is given. The numerical results of the flow field at different operation heads are in good agreements to the experimental data obtained by Waterway Experimental Station. The results are also compared to the results obtained by the assumption of inviscid, irrotational flow. It is found that the difference is small.