題名: 深度平均二維性正交側入明渠流數值模式

關鍵詞: 有限差分法;二維;明渠流;正交側入流;汙染物;濃度;擴散;Finite Difference Method;Two Dimension;Open Channel Flow;Right Angle Side Influx;Pollutant;Concentration;Diffusion

摘要: 本研究應用有限差分數值法模擬二維穩 定正交側入明渠流之流況與汙染物濃度之擴散 分布狀況。數學理論導源於水深平均之布希尼 克型不可壓縮,那維亞--史脫克氏方程式及濃 度擴散方程式。應用布希尼克類比且忽略分子 黏滯力與分子擴散項而形成雷諾亂流方程式與 亂流擴散方程式。有限差分數值法係以雷克斯 時間差分與中央空間差分顯性法模擬,於側入 流出口附近及濃度擴散方程式則以上風法模擬 。更以凡紐曼線性法分析數值穩定性並以動量 方程式之閉合差驗證之。應用本模式可得知流 場之迴流附岸距離,水深與濃度分布,最大速度 軌跡線與最大濃度中心線。

This study presents a depth-averaged two dimensional numerical model for open channel flow of a right angle side influx. The Lax scheme and the central difference operator are utilized for the time derivative terms and the space terms in the governing equations, where the time step is treated as iteration index. Use of this model, the distribution of the depth averaged velocity, the water depth and the concentration can be determined. An auxillary program is provided for determining the velocity center line trajectory and the maximum concentration line.