Title: 切換式灰色預測PID控制之電力系統穩定器設計

Other Titles: Power system dynamic stabilizer design using switching grey prediction PID control

Keywords: 電力象統毛主定器;分離式設計;PID;灰色預測;遺傳演算法

Abstract: 本文利用切換式灰色預測PID 控制,來設計電力系統穩定器。電力系統穩定話可利用最佳線性調整來設計,但利用比方法會造成設計上的花費及減少可靠度。因此,我們提出只利用需要的狀態變數之控制設計,如角頻率及轉短角。為了解決這些設計上的問題,我們使用最佳降階法將每部發電機降階成兩狀態變數短埠,再利用切換式灰色預測PID 控制尋找得每部發電機的控制信號,主主配合最佳分離式設計,來針對每部機組加以控制,再用遺傳演算法則,以求得最佳參數值﹒最後應用比方法於雙機無限匯流排,模擬此結果並舉出其優點﹒

"This thesis proposes a new approach Switching Grey Prediction PID Control to design the power system stabilizers (PSS). The design of a PSS can be formulated as an optimal linear regulator control problem; however, implementing this technique requires the design of estimators. This increases the implementation and reduces the reliability of control system. These reasons, therefore, favor a control scheme that uses only some desired state variables, such as torque angle and speed.

To deal with this problem. we use the optimal reduced models to reduce the power system model into two state variables system by each generator and use Switching Grey Prediction PID Control to find control signal of each generator. Moreover, we will apply Genetic Algorithms (GAs) to find the appropriate parameter values for the desired system. Finally. the advantages of the proposed method are illustrated by numerical simulation of the two machines-in finite-bus power systems.