Title: 以SIP通訊協定架構企業維修管理系統之研究與實作

Other Titles: The Study and Implementation of Using SIP Protocol to Construct a Maintenance Management System

Keywords: 維修管理系統;網際網路電話;遠端協助;Maintenance management system;Internet telephony;Remote assistance;Session initiation protocol (SIP)

Abstract: 本篇論文主要是描述企業如何使用SIP (Session Initiation Protocol)通訊協 定來架構資訊中心資訊維修管理系統以及實作整個系統之功能。SIP是屬於OSI中 的應用層(Application Layer)通訊協定,用來建立、修改和終止使用者的 Session。這些使用者的Session可以是點對點亦或是點對多點的關係。SIP可以 支援網際網路多媒體、多方會談、電話、訊息傳遞亦或遊戲等服務。最重要的是 ,SIP已經被第三代行動通訊系統(3G)採用,以為未來無線多媒體通訊的技術 標準,SIP足以適用未來網際網路之環境。 由於近年來個人電腦的快速發展,資 訊科技已經深入的影響企業的經營型態,資訊科技不但能改善經營效率、降低成 本,更變成了企業的競爭利器。電子化企業(E-Business)將讓企業能具備大企業 的經濟規模及小企業的彈性、速度、活力等競爭優勢(任文瑗,民89)。也因此, 電子化企業成為企業經營的新趨勢。企業電子化過程中,引進新的資訊科技,提 供科技解決方案是資訊部門責無旁貸的重任,但在企業中存在越來越多的資訊科 技,其中包含了軟體系統及硬體設備,在此環境下,企業中資訊科技使用者所產 生的問題也日益增加,例如個人電腦及週邊設備的故障維修、軟體系統的操作. ..等,如何使得企業中的資訊系統保持完善的狀況,使用者的軟體、硬體問題 皆能得到快速、完整的解決,是企業中資訊部門的重要任務。本論文將分析並實 作資訊中心之資訊設備維修管理系統,並結合網路電話 及遠端協助等功能,以 期改善整個資訊中心故障維修流程,提高資訊中心的設備維修效率。

This master thesis describes how SIP ( Session Initiation Protocol) can be used to build a Maintenance Management System and to implement the functionality in a information center. SIP, an application-layer protocol within the OSI architecture, provides setup, modification and termination of usersession. These user sessions can be either point-to-point or point-to-multipoint. SIP can support services on the Internet such as multimedia, conference calls, Internet telephony, messaging and games. Most importantly, SIP was chosen by Third Generation (3G) communication system to be the standard for multimedia transmission on wireless networks. SIP is fully adaptable in the Internet environment. With the rapid development of personal computers in recent years, Information Technology (IT) has deeply influenced the way business operates. Information technology not only improves efficiency and lowers cost for businesses but also becomes the tool for competition. SIP brings to E-business the scale of a large corporation and the flexibility of a small business. E-business is becoming the new trend in business management. The IT department has the sole responsibility to provide solutions and import new technology. Computer related problems, such as in software systems and hardware equipment, arise together with the introduction of new technologies. The IT department has to make sure that the system is in optimal condition at all times and the problems are resolved promptly. This thesis analyzes and implements the functions of Maintenance Management System by combining Internet Telephony and Remote Assistance in order to provide efficiency of information center maintenance.