题名: 同步相異質數碼結合之多工光纖通訊

关键词: 質數碼;非同步分碼多工;同步分碼多工;同時容納量;可變長度編碼;Prime Code;Asynchronous Code Division Multiple Access;Synchronous Code Division Multiple Access;Simultaneous Users Capacity;Variable Length Code

摘要: 在此篇論文中我們提出了一種新式的碼區別多重擷取技術—相異碼系統區別多重擷取術及其設計方法—來提昇整合容量。運用了修正式質數碼(Modified Prime Code Sequence)中不同P值相結合, 以 P/sub 7/和P/sub 3/相結合為例, 原本較大碼系統(P/sub 7/)之容量為P/sub 7//sup 2/, 經使用相異碼系統區別多重擷取技術後—並存小質數碼系統(P/sub 3/), 提昇整合容量至7/sup 2/+5*3/sup 2/。但經模擬驗證, 其中某些碼之組合並不共存, 因此須由最佳化設計來找出最接近理論容量。經模擬結果, 此系統技術同時容納量(Simultaneous Users Capacity)由X%*7/sup 2/提昇至X%*7/sup 2/+Y%*5*3/sup 2/。其中X%、Y%為解碼之成功率, 由模擬程式決定。

In this paper we propose a novel structure using Different Code System Division Multiple Access (CSDMA) techniques with Prime Code to increase the capacity of decoder dramatically. Transmission of two kinds of code systems, we can improve the capacity of the integrated system. Take P/sub 7/ and P/sub 3/ for example, this architecture can improve the capacity of the system from P/sub 7//sup 2/ to P /sub 7//sup 2/+5* P/sub 3//sup 2/ theoretically, with P/sub 7/ and P/sub 3/ being a prime number. By simulation results, we find some codes can't be used simultaneously. So we propose an optimal design method to find out the simultaneous users capacity from X%*7/sup 2/ to X%*7/sup 2/+Y%*5*3/sup 2/. Where X% and Y% are the successful rate determine by simulation results.