题名: 拍撲式微飛行器製作及PVDF機翼現地升力量測研究

关键词: 微機電系統;微飛行器;拍撲翼;東乙:時氣化物(PVDF)

摘要: 本研究利用微機電系統技術'製作拍模式微飛行器之敘合金機翼骨無與其眾對二甲笨(parylene)之薄膜機翼,並結合非微機電製程製作之拍撲式傳動機構、機身骨無與尾翼,成為一全機重18gw 以下,機翼尺寸19cm之拍撲式微飛行器,並進行風洞測試,就不同風速、拍撲頻率、攻角及機翼形狀等條件,對升力進行討論。另使用聚乙烯氟氧化物(PVDF)壓電薄膜材料,作為PVDF 拍模式機翼薄膜,於風洞實驗中,同時擷取PVDF 與測力計所產生之壓電訊號。最後在本微飛行器上安裝可充電式鈕電池,進行無遙控之自主飛行測試,飛行距離已達1O- 15m,成功驗證本拍撲式微飛行器飛行之可行性。

The research of micro aerial vehicles (MAVs) is a new field, which attracts much attention in the advanced aeronautical area. The flapping wing is the most appropriate way of flying objects with size less than 6 inches. However, there is still plenty of room for studying on the unsteady aerodynamic characteristics of flapping wings. The flapping wing, which is light weighted and high strengthened, is composed of the titanium-alloy frame and the parylene wing skin in this study. Such an integration of fabrication needs the help of MEMS processing.

In the wind-tunnel test of the flapping MAV, the signals from load cell and PVDF film are used to detect the on-site lift. Both of the lift signals from PVDF and the load-cell are basically identical with the same flapping frequency and the similar qualitative behavior. Finally, we integrate Li-battery into the MAV to perform a successful free flight with a range of 10-15 meters.