题名: 超音速圓錐流場之漸近展開理論及其應用

关键词: 漸進展開法;超音速流;圓錐流場;Asymptotic Expansion;Supersonic Flow;Conical Flow

摘要: 本文成功地將漸近展開法應用到超音速流經圓錐流場之分析。本研究有系統地對超音速圓錐流場作外解與內解展開, 經匹配後得出正確一致有效的一階及二階擾動方程式與邊界條件, 而且利用相似法求出其精確解, 同時本文並建立圓錐流場中重要之震波邊界條件。有關圓錐流場之震波位置及圓錐表面壓力係數, 本文求得其二階漸近解,經與現有數據及數值解比較而獲得滿意之結果。

The method of matched asymptotic expansion has been used successfully in the study of supersonic flow past a circular cone. In this paper, a systematic approach for obtaining the higher-order approximation is exhibited. The outer and inner expansions are carried out. The uniformly valid expansion and the exact similarity solutions are given to the second-order equation. The important shock wave conditions are also included in this study. The shock wave position and the pressure coefficient on the cone surface are given to the second-order. The second-order results agree well with available data and other results of numerical calculation.