题名: 高速風洞中心線靜壓量測與支撐效應之探討

关键词: 中心線靜壓;壁槽;阻塞比;高速風洞;馬赫數(Mach數);Center Line Static Pressure;Plenum;Blockage Ratio;High Speed Wind Tunnel;Mach Number

摘要: 本文為針對AICD(4呎*4呎)三音速風洞 而進行兩部分研究工作;第一部分為利用中心 線靜壓來調整風洞上下壁位置,以保持最佳的 流場品質;第二部分為探討穿音速測試段在使 用不同的支□系統時,中心線靜壓與風洞壁槽 靜壓的關係式。試驗結果顯示當馬赫數介於 1.2及4.0之間時需調整上下壁向外擴張15分, 其餘無需調整;而因阻塞比小於風洞設計規範,使得中心線靜壓與風洞壁槽靜壓的關係不因支 □系統之不同而有所改變。

By using the AIDC (4'*4') trisonic wind tunnel, this paper is consisted of two parts: the first part is to investigate the effect of tunnel chamber wall location of the center line static pressure, in order to maintain the optimum flow quality; the second part is to test the effect of different stings on the PS (center line) - PS (plenum) relationship. Experimental results showed that only when Mach number is in between 1.2 and 4.0, then chamber wall needs to diverge 15' (15/60.degree.); and since sting's blockage ratio is less than 1%, so that the PS (center line) - PS (plenum) relation will not be affected by different stings.