題名: 風扇流中矩形板渦流產生器對流場結構及熱傳特性探討

其他題名: Triangular-plate Turbulator Effects on Near-Wall Flow Characteristics and Heat Transfer in Fan Flows

關鍵詞: 風扇流;擾動器;渦流;熱傳遞;擾流動能;Fan Flow;Turbulator;Vortex;Heat Transfer;Turbelent Kinetic Energy

摘要: 本實驗探討風扇流中,分別以45°及90°三角形板渦流產生器置於管道底部對流場結構及熱傳特性影響,並探討流場結構及熱傳特性之關聯。測試管道底部安裝八塊加熱板,並以LDV量測管道斷面及靠近加熱板面三軸方向的平均速度及擾動速度,並藉以獲得壁面邊界層之軸向渦流、擾動動能、平均速度。而加熱板面之溫度由熱電偶絲量測,藉以獲得其Stanton numbers。實驗結果顯示在風扇流中加裝擋板會增加其熱傳效益並且增加在壁面的軸向渦流、擾動動能及軸向平均速度,其中擾動動能在熱傳效益中扮演著重要的角色。

The near-wall flow characteristics and heat transfer in fan flows with and without triangular-plate turbulator, 45.degree. and 90.degree. angle of attack, mounted on a duct wall were experimentally investigated. Eight heated plates, placed along the bottom wall of the duct, were used as the heat transfer surfaces. The studies included three-component mean and fluctuating velocity measurements using laser Doppler velocimetry. Near-wall axial vorticities, turbulent kinetic energy and axial mean velocities were obtained from the measured velocity data. The temperatures on the heat transfer surfaces were measured using thermocouples to obtain the Stanton numbers. Results show that the triangular-plate turbulators in fan flows had the effect to cause the increases in the axial mean velocity, axial vorticity and turbulent kinetic energy, and to augment the heat transfer. The turbulent kinetic energy played the most important role in the heat transfer distribution.