题名: 直昇機前飛時主旋翼葉片弦長與扭角之最佳化設計

关键词: 旋翼葉片;尾流動力學;葉片元素理論;自調適平衡法;最佳準則法;扭角;直昇機;Rotor Blade;Wake Dynamics;Blade Element Theory;Autopilot Trim Approach;Optimal Design;Twist Angle;Helicopter

摘要: 本研究之目標為尋求直昇機在前飛時之最低輸出功率並滿足最大升力要求下之葉片弦長和扭角分布值。由於設計參數倍增,弦長和扭角耦合作用之互相牽制,使得問題益加複雜,本研究將探討如何克服此種效應。本研究將採用以庫恩塔克為必要條件的最佳準則法,配合迭代公式與適當之移動限制以期能得到最好的收斂性。本研究將以BELL UH-1H的原始矩形葉片為設計對象以期設計出一套準確度與穩定度極高的旋翼葉片,並與原始矩形葉片相比較,藉以評估其最佳化後改善的效果。

Optimum design of two different design variables, chord length andtwist angle, through an unsteady aerodynamic system will be consideredin this study. Besides, this paper apply wake dynamics, areodynamicsand optimality criterion theory to obtain the optimum configuration ofrotor blades. The purpose of this study is to obtain a helicopterblades' chord length and twist angle which to minimize the poweroutput and also maintain the lift force in a misson. Because designvariable doubles and couples so that the problem becomes complicated,an improve move limit with Bezier curve technique will be implementedin optimal program to overcome these effect. Numerical example ofBELL-UH1H helicopter in forward flight condition will be discussed inthis study.