题名: 模擬退火法於直昇機旋翼葉片之最佳化設計

关键词: 模擬退火法;尾流動力學;旋翼葉片設計;Simulated annealing;Wake dynamic;Rotor blade design

摘要: 本研究係利用模擬退火法在考慮非穩態空氣動力和尾流動力環境下,尋求直昇機 在不同飛行狀態之最低輸出功率並滿足旋翼葉片最大升力之要求。研究中結合了 旋翼的空氣動力及尾流動力之耦合系統,並選用Peters的尾流動力理論作為非穩 態空氣動力環境的模擬,並利用葉片元素理論及升力線理論推導出升力函數。模 擬退火法的優點在於可以跨越局部最佳值,以求得全域最佳值。本研究並利用移 動步伐和控制搜尋次數改善模擬退火法之效率。數值分析的結果顯示本研究的方 法極為成功。

This study presents an application of Simulated Annealing for a helicopter rotor blade design through an unsteady wake dynamics and aerodynamic coupling system. The purpose of this study is to obtain the optimal configuration of the blade which to minimize the power output and also maintain the lift force in different flight conditions. Based on the similarity of metal annealing and optimal process, the global solution was found by a simulated annealing procedure. The unsteady wake dynamic system is simulated by the Peters finite state inflow theory. The blade element theory and lifting-line theory are used to formulate the aerodynamic force for a blade.