题名: TUU SAT-1微衛星結構設計分析

关键词: 微衛星;衛星結構;有限元素分析;Microsatellite;Satellite Structure;Finite Element Analysis

摘要: 本文針對已完成初步系統設計的TUU SAT-1微衛星,進行系統酬載的結構配置,提供一套完整的微衛星結構設計方法及過程。TUU SAT-1各子系統之酬載未確定部份,由國外各微衛星的相關資料,來進行TUU SAT-1的酬載假設。設計時所採用的規格限制條件,皆是以美國太空總署(NASA)太空梭之HES彈射系統為主,並以有限元素分析軟體I-DEAS MS6建立衛星本體與接合介面之有限元素分析模型,進行主體結構之應力及自然振頻評估分析,結果滿足TUU SAT-1的任務需求。

This paper provides a completed design method of structure subsystemof microsatellite TUU SAT-1 which was accomplished the primary designto arrange the payload subsystems. The uncertain parts of payloadsubsystems are designed by referring to developed microsatellites inthe world. The required specification of ejection system is the HESejection system of NASA. The finite elemental software I- DEAS MS6 isused to accomplish the structure model of satellite and connectioninterface. The stress and the nature frequency of satellite'sstructure subsystem are analysis and satisfied the missionrequirements of TUU SAT-1.