Title: 無軸承開關式磁阻馬達控制法則設計

Keywords: 開關式磁阻馬達;主動式磁浮軸承;徑向力;轉矩;氣隙;Switched reluctance motor;Active magnetic bearing;Radial force;Torque;Air gap

Abstract: 無軸承開關式磁阻馬達有適合高轉速、幾乎無摩擦力且可在惡劣環境下運轉之優 點,然而其氣隙的變化對於徑向力及轉矩所造成的影響為一個重要的研究議題。 因此,本文提出一無軸承開關式磁阻馬達結合主動式磁浮軸承之結構來分析因馬 達氣隙變化對於徑向力及轉矩之間的關係。本論文先利用基本的徑向力公式分析 氣隙變化對於徑向力大小、所能產生的範圍及轉矩所造成的影響,並且找出修正 的方法以達到轉子於軸心平衡的目標。本文也利用Ansoft公司出的Maxwell EM 2D來計算氣隙對於徑向力及轉矩的影響,且最後設計一實驗平台來驗證。

Bearingless switched reluctance motors have the advantages of high speed, almost frictionless, and operating under tough environments. However, the variation of air gap effects on the radial force and torque would become a important studying subject. In this paper, a analysis is discussed which is the effect of airgap variation on the radial force and torque by the structure of the bearingless switched reluctance motors combining with active magnetic bearing system. This paper analyze the airgap variation effecting on the magnitude size, range, and the torque by applying the basic radial force model, and derives the means of modification to achieve the purpose of rotor balance relative to axial center. This paper also uses the software, Maxwell EM2D, which is published by Ansoft, to calculate the effect of airgap variation toward radial force and torque. Eventually, a experiment plant is built to confirm the result of software simulatioin.