題名: 變頻式冷氣機之狀態變數模式與控制

關鍵詞: 變頻式冷氣機;蒸汽壓縮循環;控制器設計;多變數控制;Variable Frequency Air Conditioner;Vapor Compression Cycle;Controller Design;Multi Variable Control

摘要: 變頻式冷氣機為一多變數、多輸出、多輸入之熱流系統,其控制方法目前大多以經驗法則為之,缺乏應用控制的理論有系統地研究其控制方法。而本論文的主要目的即針對變頻式冷氣機的蒸汽壓縮冷凍循環,首先建立其狀態變數的數學模式,接著分析各個狀態變數間相互影響的關係,並使用解耦的方法來消除模式中非線性的耦合關係,然後建立一多變數的控制法則。除了理論的分析外,最後並以Matlab/Simulink模擬驗證此控制法則。

This paper presents a multiple-input multiple-output state space modeland its control for vapor compression cycle of air-conditioners. Thecontrolled variables are the evaporator and condenser temperatures,and superheat. Compressor speed, expansion valve opening, and indoorand outdoor fan speed are the manipulating inputs to the physicalsystem. The controller is designed to de-coupling the cross-couplingbetween the compressor and the expansion valve. Matlab/Simulinksimulation is performed to verify the model and the controlled systemwhen cooling a room. The simulation results show that the controlledsystem is reasonably accurate.