題名: 模擬S型撓性機構的拓樸最佳化設計

其他題名: Topology Optimization for Simulating S-Shape Compliant Mechanism

關鍵詞: 拓樸最佳化;順從度機構;結構最佳化;微機電結構;工程設計;電腦輔助設計;Topology optimization;Compliant mechanism;Structural optimization;Microelectro mechanical structure;Engineering design;Computer-aided design

摘要: 旋轉型光調變元件需要藉由平面角致動器達到平面角位移致動,以控制不同的位移角可達調變不同的光線。如果僅以S 型撓性機構模擬旋轉接頭,其旋轉角度將是有限的。本文研究的目地是根據需求以發展最大化輸出位移範圍的拓樸設計,並且在最大輸出位移範圍內,滿足在不同的輸入力下可經過預先給定的位置點,亦即是在輸入與輸出間可具有函數的關係。研究中使用SIMP 的材料分佈法作為拓樸最佳化設計策略,目標函數分別為針對最大化輸出位移範圍,以及最小化給定位置和輸出位移的距離誤差,限制條件則是總材料體積使用率和輸入部位移限制。本文提出的模型已初步地達到最佳化設計效果,尚需進一步向實際應用階段作深入的研究。

The rotator type of optical modulating component modulator requires a planar angular rotator to control different angles for modulating the dissimilar light. If simply using the S-shape beam to behave a pin-joint, the rotator angle will be limited. The design target accordingly needs to maximize the range of output angle for satisfying the prescribed linear output positions or can be a sort of the generation function between the input and output. This paper applies the material distribution method of SIMP (Solid Isotropic Microstructure with Penalization) in the topological optimization. The objective function consists of maximizing the output range and minimizing the error between prescribed function and real output function with volume limit as the design constraint. The model presented in this paper is a preliminary successful work that requires further efforts towards the practical phase.