题名: 切換式磁阻馬達效率及轉矩漣波控制

关键词: 切換式磁阻馬達;電流控制;轉矩漣波;效率控制;開關角;Switched Reluctance Motor;Current Control;Torque Ripple;Efficiency Control;Turn-On Turn-Off Angle

摘要: 切換式磁阻馬達有構造簡單、適合高轉速、可在惡劣環境下運轉的優點,然而其大步進角所造成的轉矩漣波卻會造成速度明顯的振盪。依照不同的需求,一般會以開關角控制來提高效率或以轉矩控制來降低轉矩漣波,但這些方法大多無法同時提高效率及降低轉矩漣波,且在實現上也都相當的複雜。本文提出在電流控制下利用開角控制來提高效率同時以關角控制來降低轉矩漣波。此方法的優點為可同時控制效率及轉矩漣波,且在實現上也較簡易,不需經過複雜的計算或查表。本文最後並列舉模擬與實驗結果來驗證此方法。

Although switched reluctance motors (SRM) have the advantages ofsimple structure, high efficiency and low manufacturing cost, the bigstepping angle introduces oscillations in its torque and speedresponses. It is well known that torque ripple and operatingefficiency of SRM are related to the motor turn-on/turn-off angles.Many researches have reported on controlling these variables to reducetorque ripple, or to improve operating efficiency. In this paper, anew scheme to reduce torque ripple and to improve operating efficiencyat the same time is proposed. Effects of the turn-on angle andturn-off angle to the efficiency and torque ripple are analyzed indetail. The results lead to a control scheme that constitutes of usingthe turn-on angle for efficiency control and the turn- off angle fortorque ripple reduction.