題名: 迴流效應於融冰冷度釋放系統之冷空氣出口溫度的改善

摘要: 為了改善熱傳效率,我們發展了一新的融冰釋冷系統,除了將融冰後產生的融化水移除外,並將此系統兩端外加迴流裝量,在本文中我們將推導出數學模型並模擬出在用電尖峰時刻時,由此融冰冷度釋放系統所製造出的冷空氣出口溫度。除此之外我們也以相同空氣通道但無迴流之系統和有加裝迴流裝置的系統做比較。由熱傳所相對應的移動邊界,推導出公式並估算出要維持從融冰釋冷系統中釋放一固定熱通量所需通入的空氣質量流速,之後我們便可由能量平衡得知冷空氣出口溫度。在模擬中我們以三種不同熱通量、冰層初始溫度以及進口空氣溫度在不同迴流比下做一番比較。

A new device of cool-thermal discharge systems of melt removal withexternal refluxes at both ends, has been proposed and formulatedmathematically to simulate the outlet air temperature of the chilledair produced during on-peak day time hours. The numerical results arerepresented graphically and compared with that in an open duct of thesame size without external refluxes. The equations for estimating therequired mass airflow rate of cool thermal discharge with a specifiedheat flux to produce chilled air, were derived from an analysis of theheat transfer coupled with the moving boundary, and hence the outletair temperature of the chilled air, could be derived from energybalance. Three examples with different fluxes of coolthermal-discharges, the initial ice temperature and inlet airtemperature as well as with reflux ratio R as parameters have beensimulated in the present study.