題名: 隧道支撐設計專家系統之研究

其他題名: A Study on Tunnel-Support Design Expert System

摘要: 在本研究中以岩體分類法為基礎,對隧道之支撐設計考慮CSIR 之RMR經驗設計及NGI 之Q-System 經驗設計,配合理論分析值,進行綜合考慮後,決定最合理之初步支撐設計。

本研究之發展環境為MS Windows 下之Kappa-PC 專家系統發展工具,採用物件導向之方式建構知識庫,並配合法則式的知識表示法,以宣告性的方式描述領域知識,以便於日後知識庫的更新與維護。同時提供選單式及輸入式之圖形介面,以便不同背景的使用者選用,增加系統之實用性。未來更將連接自行開發之台灣地區地質資料庫,以更便捷的方式取得資料來提昇隧道支撐設計之工作效率。

classification method. More reasonable preliminary support design can be decided after overall consideration of the above two methods, along with theoretical analysis.

Kappa-PC expert system development tool of MS Windows was used as our development environment. Knowledge Base was constructed in object-oriented format and represented with rules. Domain knowledge was described as declarations. All these help the updating and maintenance of knowledge base. To be more useful, this expert system provides both menu-selection and user-input interfaces for users of different background levels. In a future, a self-developed Taiwan area geology database will be interconnected with this system to increase the work efficiency in doing tunnel-support design in a more convenient way.