Title: 高層建築在大氣邊界層中所受之風力特性

Other Titles: Wind force characteristics of high rise building in atmospheric boundary layer flows

Keywords: 風洞;高層建築;風力特性

Abstract: 本文是以風洞實驗方法探討不同高寬比的矩形斷面高層建築在模擬大氣紊流邊界層流場中所受的各項風力特性。實驗係於淡江大學大氣邊界層風洞中執行,以阻牆、錐形擾流板、地表粗糙元素等構件在18.0 m (長) X 2.0 m (寬) X 1. 5 m (高)試驗段中模擬大氣邊界層流場的風速剖面、紊流強度、長度尺度及紊流頻譜特性等。風力研究則以自製之力平衡儀探討各型高層建築模形所受的順風向、側風向、扭轉風力以及其間之相關性。最後,本文將以實驗所得廣義風力頻譜,預測虛擬建物的全尺度反應,並探討結構受風力反應可能造成的影響。

This paper with various rectangular buildings height-to-width ratio in simulated atmospheric boundary later flows studies the wind force characteristics on Boundary. The experiments were performed in the Tamkang University Atmospheric Layayer Wind Tunnel which has a 18.0m x 2 . 0m x 1.5m (length 、width 、height) test section. The alongwind 、acrosswind 、and torsion forces、of building models were studied through a self desingned five components force balance The results indicate that height-to width and length -to-width ratios play the dominant role onwindloadings. It is also found the correlations between torsion and the other two force components is stronger than the correlation between drag and eify. Finally, this paper predicted the full-scale response of a pseudo tall building based on measured generalized wind force spectra.