題名: 衝擊撓度指標應用於剛性鋪面殘餘壽年之預測

其他題名: Application of Impulsive Deflection Index to Forecast Remaining Life of Rigid Pavement

關鍵詞: 剛性鋪面;落重撓度儀;殘餘壽命;鋪面強度;Rigid Pavement;Falling Weight Deflectometer;Residual Life;Pavement Strength

摘要: 鋪面工程檢測技術現正日益精進,其中非破壞性撓度試驗法已成為道路結構評估重要方法之一。藉由撓度試驗數據的解讀可得知現場鋪面的強度並可用於取決是否需要養護,故數據的演繹分析與日後的整合應用實屬重要。鑑於國內剛性鋪面新工面積日廣,亦為解決重載交通路段之可行方案。因此,本研究模擬撓度試驗中之落重撓度儀(FWD)進行剛性鋪面結構檢測,並迴歸建立其適用之撓度指標與面層強度的關係式,並應用1993年版之AASHTO剛性鋪面設計公式所計算之現場累積標準軸重當量次數(ΣESAL),判斷現場鋪面結構強度與殘餘壽命,以提供現場鋪面養護排序的參考依據。

The method of the data interpretations of the nondestructivedeflection tests can devided into two ways: deflection index methodand stress analysis method. Because the deflection index method isless time consuming and more convenient than the other method, so itis popularly used by the engineers. This study is, thereby, motivatedto develop impulsive deflection for the rigid pavement, and also findout regression formula between the deflection index and pavementstrength, According to the combination of regression formula and theAASHTO design guide, in which the ESAL value is compared, engineerscan get the in-situ pavement strength and the remaining life to offerthe maintenance strategies.