Title: 斜張橋考慮土壤結構互制之震力分析

Other Titles: Seismic Analysis of Cable-Stayed Bridges Considering Soil-Structure Interaction

Keywords: 斜張橋;土壤結構互制;樁基礎;地震分析;Cable Stayed Bridge;Soil-Structure Interaction;Pile Foundation;Seismic Analysis

Abstract: 於斜張橋之震力分析中,土壤結構互制為吾人必須考慮之重要因素之一,鑒於斜張橋之精確解必須考慮其結構之幾何非線性,故唯有輔以具時域解之土壤結構互制模式,方能克竟全功。由於傳統上可採之Impedance function或等效土壤彈簧模式,不但大皆需於頻率域內進行分析,且可得結果之精確度亦略有不足,是以吾人乃採用相合微小元素法(Consistent infinitesimal finite-element cellmethod)作為本文之土壤結構互制模式。為求得結構在不同震力方向同時作用下之動力行為,樁基、近域土壤及斜張橋本身均以適當有限元素模擬後,施以3-D之震力分析,再者,有關橋面板長度、橋塔高度、土壤性質及垂直與水平地震分量比等因素對於結構震力行為之影響,均將於本文中與以縝密探討。

It is essential to consider the effect of Soil-Structure interactionin seismic analysis of cable-stayed bridges. Since the geometricnonlinerarity is usually taken intoaccount for this type of bridges, the solution of soil-structure interation must be hence limited intime domain. The conventional models such as the use of the impedancefunctions or equivalent soil springs are not only mostly built on thebasis of frequency domain but also rather insufficient for acquiring aprecise solution, therefore the modelling of consistent infinitesimalfinite-element cell method is chosen to solve the soil- structureinteraction in this research. To investigate the dynamic behaviors forthe structure under simultaneous action of various earthquakecomponents, a 3-D seismic analysis will be performed, in which thepile foundation, near field soil and the bridge itself are allmodelled by appropriate finite elements. Furthermore, the influenceson the structural behaviors due to the variation of deck length, towerheight, soil property and the ratio of vertical domponent tohorizontal component of the seismic force would be analyzed detailedlyin the research.