題名: 複支承設計轉換線之探討分析

關鍵詞: 複支承設計;轉換曲線;橋梁;剪力波;跨距長度;Multiple-Support Design;Transformation Curve;Bridge;Shear Wave;Span Length

摘要: 橋梁結構為交通運輸之命脈,而地震對於 橋體之破壞力則既深且鉅。由於從事符合橋體 真實受震行為之複支承運動分析頗為費時及繁 瑣,故本文擬建立一"複支承計轉換線",俾使設 計者在從事傳統之剛支承分析後,能利用該線 之轉換係數而求得與複支承分析無異之結果。 在研究過程中,橋梁之複支承效應將先循線性 而後再延伸至非線性之領域中,以提昇該設計 轉換線之適用性;又舉凡橋跨、剪力波速及地 震週期特性等對橋體所產生之影響,亦將於本文中作縝密之探討。

The bridge is a most crucial structure as far as transportation is concerned. This structure, however, is liable to be damaged by ground excitation. The multiple- support analysis, although having been used to describe the seismic behaviors of the bridge effectively, is pretty tedious. It is therefore desired in this research to establish a "transformation curve for multiple-support design" such that those who are engaged in a rigid-base analysis may obtain the same results as acquired by the use of multiple-support scheme, as long as detecting the values of transformation coefficient from the maps concerned. During the study, the effects of multiple-support excitation would be discussed in linear range first, and extended into nonlinear domain subsequently, as to enhance the applicability of the proposed transformation curves. All the influences upon seismic behaviors of bridges due to span length, velocity of shear wave and the nature of earthquake period will also be investigated in detail.