题名: 彈性解於邊坡應力和穩定性之研究

摘要: 本研究以基本彈力公式配合疊加概念建立邊坡穩定分析之概略分析方法。研究模式係將邊坡外側虛擬土方之等值向上荷重置於水平地表,利用應力疊加模擬該地表開挖後之應力變化。由本研究與Goodman and Brown (1963) 之近似解及FLAC 程式之數值解比較顯示,研究所得應力分佈趨勢與其它方法大致相似。在破壞潛能方面,本研究可評估邊坡內不同區域的安定性,就臨界滑動面之平均安全係數而言,本研究所得結果將相似於 STABL 程式分析所得。

A simple analytical solution for stress and failure potential of the earth slope is proposed in this study. The stress influences, resulted by excavating the ficitcious zone of a level ground for the slope, are integrated from the Boussinesq and the Kelvin equations and superimposed to the in itial stress of the ground. Slope stability is verified with the MohrColomb failure criteria at material points of the slope.

It's found that the stress variations obtained from this study are similar to other analytical and numerical solutions. The resulting stresses with Kelvin equation are found closest to these solutions for soils with high Poisson's ratio . The prediction of the failure potential is more conservative than the so lut ion from equilibrium analysis. However, the average safety factor along the material points at the slip surface is found agreeable with those from the equilibrium solutions.